Prospects
Top athletes on the rise.
TRACKING SOUTH FLORIDA PROSPECTS

Keeping An Eye On The Football Talent In Miami-Dade and Broward Counties

LAST UPDATED: February 3, 2023

This winter, we have been updating our south Florida (Miami-Dade and Broward) high school football prospects – giving the hundreds and hundreds of college coaches who cover this region a listing of all prospects in the area.

If there are any changes in names, schools or positions, please e-mail us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. This objective is to get it right and give the student/athletes an opportunity to get recruited. PLEASE DO NOT POST CHANGES. JUST E-MAIL. Thanks!

QUARTERBACKS. https://larryblustein.com/prospects/top-quarterback-prospects-fill-rosters-in-south-florida-for-2020

RUNNING BACKS. https://larryblustein.com/prospects/big-time-running-back-prospects-fill-rosters-in-south-florida-for-2020

WIDE RECEIVERS. https://larryblustein.com/prospects/looking-for-receivers-this-is-the-region-to-look-for-them

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN. . https://larryblustein.com/prospects/getting-ready-for-the-2020-season-offensive-line-prospects

DEFENSIVE LINE. https://larryblustein.com/prospects/big-time-defensive-line-prospects-fill-rosters-in-south-florida-for-2020

LINEBACKERS. https://larryblustein.com/prospects/big-time-linebackers-prospects-fill-rosters-in-south-florida-for-2020

DEFENSIVE BACKS. https://larryblustein.com/prospects/getting-ready-for-the-2020-season-defensive-back-prospects

KICKERS/PUNTERS. https://larryblustein.com/prospects/big-time-kicking-punting-prospects-fill-rosters-in-south-florida-for-2020

For the past 53 years, we have spent more time on football fields than anyone in the country. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, nobody has evaluated more football talent than we have – and as we are in the midst of a pandemic like no other time before – we will remain steadfast to promote all south Florida’s high school football prospects. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..


LAST UPDATED: February 3, 2023

Every year for the past five plus decades, we have put out nearly every football prospect from Miami-Dade and Broward Counties – as well as throughout the entire state of Florida.

That reputation has earned a following of thousands of college coaches from across the nation who use the information that we list – and they continue to contact us throughout the course of a year, looking for information on the prospects that we list in all classes.

In the coming months, we will list every position in Miami-Dade and Broward – with all classes included – and will solicit the help of coaches and prospects to ensure that the information is correct.

If there are any changes to be made, PLEASE DO NOT DO IT ON THE POST. Simply send the players who have moved or changed positions to us via e-mail. We will NOT accept any other form of change.

Remember, this information is what college coaches are looking at, so this will be what they have to go on.

Thanks so much for your help in getting the information correct.

Larry Blustein – This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. ONLY VALID CHANGES WILL BE MADE. NOT TRANSFERS THAT ARE PENDING.

2024

2024 – Allen Archie, Coconut Creek

2024 – Caleb Turner-Allen, Miami Dr. Krop

2024 – Marek Anderson, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2024 – Jared Atkinson, Miramar

2024 – Theandre Ballon, Hollywood Avant Garde

2024 – Ryan Jean-Baptiste, North Miami

2024 – Sawyer Bartelt, Homestead South Dade

2024 – Jerrium Berry, Miami Archbishop Carroll

2024 – Davon Bezada, Miramar Everglades

2024 – Chevelle Borden, Miami Varela

2024 – Ben Brittsan, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

2024 – Micah Buchanan, Miami Archbishop Carroll

2024 – Emilio Cabrera, Miami Ferguson

2024 - Dylan Calero, Miami Gulliver Prep

2024 – Denis Canales, Miami High (Athlete)

2024 – Quincey Cassius, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (OLB)

2024 – Marco Castillo, Miami True North (Athlete)

2024 – Dylan Celeide, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2024 – Raul Cepedo, Homestead South Dade

2024 – Gabriel Cifuentes, Miami Ferguson

2024 – Lathan Croley, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Carlos “C.J.” Dales, Davie Western

2024 – Michael Devine, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Bowen Drewes, Plantation American Heritage

2024 – Ryan Earle, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Jermaine Eaton, Miami Jackson (OLB)

2024 – Xavier Enriquez, Miami St, Brendan (OLB)

2024 – Gabriel Erhuanga, Miami Archbishop Carroll

2024 – Kyle Ford, Fort Lauderdale (OLB)

2024 – Jason Francois, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2024 – Terrell Franklin, Miami St. Brendan

2024 – Ryan Geary, Weston Cypress Bay

2024 – David Gomez, Hollywood McArthur

2024 – Sebastien Graham, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2024 – Corey Grant, Coral Springs Coral Glades (OLB)

2024 – Aidan Harris, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2024 – Santana Harrison, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

2024 – Jonathan Hawkes, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson (OLB)

2024 – Billy Horace, Fort Lauderdale (OLB)

2024 – Stanley Isma, Coral Springs (OLB)

2024 - Denzell Johnson, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2024 – Jarvis Johnson, Miami Belen Jesuit (OLB)

2024 – Jerome Johnson, Miami Northwestern (OLB)

2024 – Jason Jones, Miramar

2024 – Logan Juste, Davie Western

2024 – Eric Kelly, Miramar

2024 - Semaj Kimpson, Miami Monsignor Pace

2024 – Sebastian LaFaile, Miramar

2024 – Charquez Lee, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Leroy Lee Jr., Doral Academy

2024 – Jayden Leevy, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Zadayne Leigh, Miramar Everglades

2024 – James Lewis, Miami Booker T. Washington

2024 – Darrion Lovinsky, Miami Central (OLB)

2024 – Joel Lugo, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy

2024 – Nikolas Maalouf, Plantation

2024 – Amen Mackey, Homestead (OLB)

2024 – Immanuel Mahoney, Hialeah American

2024 – Jeremiah Marion, Fort Lauderdale (OLB)

2024 – Delvion Martin, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Hunter Martin, Miami True North

2024 – Jorge Matias, Miami Archbishop Carroll

2024 – Stephen McCloud, Miami True North Classical Academy (Athlete)

2024 – Adryan Mendzoa, Miami Immaculata LaSalle

2024 – Junior Mensama, Miami Jackson (OLB)

2024 – Jivari Milton, Miramar

2024 – Brandon Mirabel, Miami St. Brendan

2024 – Brandon Miranda, Miami Archbishop Carroll

2024 – Malik Mirza, Davie Nova (DE)

2024 – Carlos Morales, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2024 – Eric Morris, Coral Springs (OLB)

2024 – Tien Nguyen, Miramar Everglades

2024 – Eduardo Nunez, Homestead

2024 – Joshua Omidiran, Miramar Everglades

2024 – Julian Ortiz, Miami Carol City

2024 – Michele Pasucci, Miami Gulliver Prep

2024 – Richard Phillips, Miami Coral Reef (OLB)

2024 – Chandly Pierre, Miami Belen Jesuit

2024 – Sebastian Polo, Doral Academy

2024 – Tariq Qaiyim, Coral Soring Taravella

2024 – Chase Quarterman, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2024 – Tristan Ramsey, Miami Booker T. Washington

2024 – Roman Reid, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2024 – Matthew Reis, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

2024 – Madison Reyes, Weston Cypress Bay (OLB)

2024 – Quinton Rodgers, Miami Central

2024 – Jordy Rodriguez, Miami Ferguson (OLB)

2024 – Nicholas Rodriguez, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Derrick Rolle, Miramar

2024 – Nicholas Quintero, Miami Ferguson

2024 – Jalen Saintil, Homestead South Dade (OLB)

2024 – Michael Sanchez, Miami Archbishop Carroll (Athlete)

2024 – Jorge Sanchez, Miami Archbishop Carroll

2024 – Braedon Serna, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2024 - Vincent Shavers, Miami Monsignor Pace

2024 – Lamar Smith, Miami Central

2024 – Tranell Smith, Pembroke Pines Flanagan (Athlete)

2024 – Sebastian Sosa, Weston Cypress Bay

2024 – Abram Staten, Miramar Everglades

2024 – Kavaughn Stewart, Coral Springs Taravella

2024 - Kaleb Stewart, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2024 – Jon St. Cloud, Coral Gables

2024 – Bishop St. Onge, Cooper City

2024 – Nasir Smith, Miami Archbishop Carroll (OLB)

2024 – Dwayne Sturrup, Miami Booker T. Washington

2024 – Daris Swan, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Marcus Talabert, Coconut Creek Monarch

2024 – Evan Tempro, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2024 – Eldreen Terma, Miami Edison

2024 – Keith Thompson, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2024 – Travis Thompson, Coconut Creek

2024 – Omar Thorten, Davie Western

2024 – Jermaine Vaughn, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2024 – Nicholas Vazquez, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2024 – Michael Verra, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2024 – Felix Ward, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Jonathan Ward, Hallandale

2024 – Bryce Webb, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2024 – Brenden Weiberg, Davie Western

2024 – Michael Wiggins, Miramar

2024 – Antwan Williams, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Damaine Wilson, Coconut Creek

2024 – Jarrod Young Jr., Miami Monsignor Pace

2025

2025 – Mark Atehortua, Miramar

2025 – Elberth Aviles, Doral Academy (OLB)

2025 – Davon Baker, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy

2025 – Lenz Belizaire, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

2025 - R.J. Boynton, Miami Gulliver Prep

2025 – Breshaun Bradford, Oakland Park Northeast (FB)

2025 – Nimari Brantley, Coconut Creek

2025 – Jonathan Brown, Miami Booker T. Washington

2025 – Loutravious Brown, Miami Sunset

2025 – Curtis Bryant IV, Miami Southridge (OLB)

2025 – Jadarien Canton Jr., Miramar Everglades

2025 – Julian Cesion, Doral Academy

2025 – Hector Chavez, Miami Christopher Columbus (OLB)

2025 – Kaelem Collins, South Miami

2025 – Cameron Davis, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2025 – Jaden Duprat, Coconut Creek Monarch

2025 – Khalil Estney, Miramar Everglades

2025 – Kadian Everett, Homestead Everglades Prep

2025 – Kazmin Foster, Fort Lauderdale

2025 – Tyrell Greene, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2025 – Sam Griffin, Miami Central

2025 – Amir Harrell, Miami Varela

2025 – Jaylin Jean-Pierre, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson (OLB)

2025 – Jamari Jenkins, Davie Nova

2025 – Jacob Joseph, Davie Western

2025 - Jahprece Joseph, Miami Southridge

2025 – Kamari Kendrick, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy (OLB)

2025 - Ezekiel Marcellin, Miami Central

2025 – Brelan Mareus, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy

2025 – Hunter Martin, Miami True Classical Academy

2025 - Joshua McDowell, Homestead

2025 - Patrick McKendry, Davie Western (OLB)

2025 – Antrell McWhirter, Plantation

2025 – Julian Mendez, Davie Western

2025 – Daniel Miranda, Miami Archbishop Carroll

2025 – Marquez Monvil, Oakland Park Northeast

2025 - Keondre Moore, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

2025 – Tanary Moore, Miami Norland (OLB)

2025 – Jacari Nelson, Davie Nova

2025 – Josiah Oliver, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2025 – Anthony Ottinot, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2025 – Omare Owens, Hollywood McArthur

2025 – Dominique Palou, Miami Coral Reef

2025 – Hunter Pangia, Fort Lauderdale

2025 – Raymond Paollilo, South Plantation

2025 – Dane Pearson, Somerset Silver Palms 

2025 – Zaheed Pierre, Pembroke Pines Flanagan (Athlete)

2025 – Joseph Ramjas, Hollywood South Broward

2025 – Robert Reyes, Southwest Miami (OLB)

2025 – Martin Rhyne, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2025 – Dylan Robinson, Hialeah American

2025 – Zach Roch, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (OLB)

2024 – Anthony Rodriguez, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2025 – Erick Rodriguez, Miami Archbishop Carroll

2025 – Jack Sawyer, Hialeah (OLB)

2025 – Delano Seymour, Miramar Everglades

2025 – Antonio Siplin, Miami Coral Reef (OLB)

2025 – Shawn Smith, Miami Monsignor Pace

2025 – Justin St. Ange, Miramar Everglades

2025 – Dylan Torrez, Miami St. Brendan

2025 – Alex Villamil, Southwest Miami

2025 – Kamden Walters, Miami Belen

2025 – Antonio Ward, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (OLB)

2025 – Jace Williams, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (OLB)

2025 – Lewensky Ydore, North Miami

2026

2026 – Ethan Barosela, Miami Belen Jesuit

2026 – Elijah Baulkman, Plantation American Heritage

2026 – Charlie Becker, Miami Coral Reef

2026 – Mark Clarkson, Miami Booker T. Washington

2026 – Ben Gula, Weston Cypress Bay (T)

2026 – Aidan Hrenick, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2026 – Desmond Johnson, Miami Northwestern

2026 – Caleb Jones, Homestead Everglades Prep

2026 – Karon Maycock, Miami Central

2026 – Demetrius Mincey, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2026 – Marc Naranjo, Miami Coral Reef

2026 – Joey Novelli, Fort Lauderdale NSU University School

2026 – Louisdens Paul, Miami Springs (OLB)

2026 – Charles Pierre, Miami Belen Jesuit

2026 – Ethan Phillips, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

2026 – Bryan Sardinas, Miami True Classical Academy

For the past 53 years, we have spent plenty of time on football fields than anyone in the country. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, we get to as many events as possible to see the athletes LIVE. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..


LAST UPDATED: February 3, 2023

Every year for the past five plus decades, we have put out nearly every football prospect from Miami-Dade and Broward Counties – as well as throughout the entire state of Florida.

That reputation has earned a following of thousands of college coaches from across the nation who use the information that we list – and they continue to contact us throughout the course of a year, looking for information on the prospects that we list in all classes.

In the coming months, we will list every position in Miami-Dade and Broward – with all classes included – and will solicit the help of coaches and prospects to ensure that the information is correct.

If there are any changes to be made, PLEASE DO NOT DO IT ON THE POST. Simply send the players who have moved or changed positions to us via e-mail. We will NOT accept any other form of change.

Remember, this information is what college coaches are looking at, so this will be what they have to go on.

Thanks so much for your help in getting the information correct.

Larry Blustein – This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. ONLY VALID CHANGES WILL BE MADE. NOT TRANSFERS THAT ARE PENDING.

2024

2024 – Kael Alexander, Miramar

2024 - Ayden Anderson, Miami Springs

2024 – Stesen Angelo, Miami Immaculata LaSalle

2024 – C.J. Bailey, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2024 - Anthony Barbar, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2024 – Davi Belfort, Miami Gulliver Prep

2024 – Isaiah Blackman, Plantation

2024 – Eric Bradley, Plantation

2024 - Ryan Castro, Miami Archbishop Carroll

2024 – Luis Cruz, Miami St. Brendan

2024 – Travis Delaney Jr., Hialeah

2024 – Charles Dell’Aira, Parkland Douglas

2024 – J.C. Evans, Miami Cebtral

2024 – Jamaal Haggins, Miami Dr. Krop

2024 – A.J. Hairston, Coconut Creek Monarch

2024 – James Hayes, Coconut Creek

2024 - James Hill, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Sean Hill, Somerset Academy South Homestead

2024 – Matthew Ivaldi, Miami Beach

2024 – Malik Jackson, North Miami

2024 – Aidan Karsh, Miami Monsignor Pace

2024 – Eric Mejia, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2024 – Alberto Mendoza, Miami Christopher Columbus

2024 – Julian Menedez, Miami Ferguson

2024 – Michael Merdinger, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2024 – Jonathan Morillo, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2024 – Kevin Murray, Miami Carol City

2024 – Anthony Nowell, Oakland Park Northeast (Athlete)

2024 – Andres Miyares, Miami Belen Jesuit

2024 – Isaiah Parks, Hollywood Hills

2024 – Christian Porta, SW Ranches Archbishop McCarthy

2024 – Adrian Posse, Hialeah Mater Academy

2024 – Aaron Ridgeway, Miami St. Brendan

2024 – Andreus Rios, Coral Gables

2024 – Fabian Rodriguez, Miami Springs

2024 – Jorge Rodriquez, Doral Academy

2024 – Nestor Rodriguez, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

2024 – Hunter Rose, Parkland Douglas

2024 – Claudel Sherman, Miami Booker T. Washington

2024 – Antonio Smith, Miami Central

2024 – Ryan Spallina, Parkland Douglas

2024 – Cecil Stone, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

2024 – J.T. Tabora, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2024 – Malik Thezan, Miramar

2024 – Rueben Toombs, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2024 – Anthony Truiolo, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Antwan Walker, Miami High (Athlete)

2024 – Warren Williams, Miami True North

2024 – Lawrence Wright, Hallandale

2024 – Jett Yurgealitis, Davie NSU University School

2025

2025 – Nathan Avael, Miami Varela (Athlete)

2025 – Jason Barket Jr, Miami Westminster Christian

2025 - William Bell Jr., Miami Dr. Krop

2025 – X’zayvion Clayton, Homestead South Dade

2025 – Jaryn Coleman, Davie Nova

2025 – Aden Edwards, Miami Dr. Krop

2025 – Alex Escanio, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2025 – Lucas Goenaga, Miami Palmetto

2025 – Wyatt Goins, Miami Christopher Columbus

2025 – Devin Gonzalez, Weston Cypress Bay

2025 – Vinny Gonzalez, Miami Christopher Columbus

2025 – Josh Gurrero, Miami High

2025 – Camden Hartzell, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2025 - Andrew Indorf, 6-0, 180, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2025 – Jackson Jewell, Deerfield Beach

2025 – Rudolph Jones, Miami Booker T. Washington

2025 – Alex Lamela, Miami Ferguson

2025 – Kareem Marshall, Hollywood Hills

2025 – Christian Mata, Sunrise Piper (Athlete)

2025 – Felipe Mendoza, Miami Westminster Christian

2025 – Brandon Mincey, Miramar Everglades

2025 – Kelvin Murray Jr., Miami Carol City

2025 – Marvin Nixon, Fort Lauderdale

2025 - Dylan Pelliccio, Miami Monsignor Pace

2025 – David Perez, Miami Jackson

2025 – Randy Phillips, Miami Central

2025 – Emmanuel Poitier, Miami Northwestern

2025 – Sean Ponder, Miami Booker T. Washington

2025 - Tyler Shattuck, Plantation American Heritage

2025 – Christian Talbert, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2025 – Taylor Trauth, Miami Southridge

2025 – Anthony Truiolo, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2025 – Ennio Yapoor, Miami Norland

2026

2026 – Dia Bell, Plantation American Heritage

2026 – Bryant Carson, Plantation

2026 – Jayden Chico, Coral Springs Coral Glades

2026 - James Huard, Davie Western

2026 – Samuel Lewis, Miami Gulliver Prep (Athlete)

2026 – Jahiem Mack, South Miami

2026 – Omari McNeal, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2026 – Anthony McQueen, Miami Booker T. Washington

2026 – Jordan Pidala, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

2026 – Ryan Ramirez, Miami Ferguson

2026 – Javarious Robinson, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2026 – Logan Rogers, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2026 – Javin Smart, Miramar

2026 – Leon Strawder, Miami Northwestern

2027

2027 – Zachary “Zac” Katz, Miami True North Classical Academy

2027 – Aiden Prywitowski, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

2027 – Jack Spaeder, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy

For the past 53 years, we have spent plenty of time on football fields throughout the country. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, we remain steadfast to promote all south Florida’s high school football prospects. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..