Prospects
Top athletes on the rise.
TRACKING SOUTH FLORIDA PROSPECTS

Keeping An Eye On The Football Talent In Miami-Dade and Broward Counties

LAST UPDATED: May13, 2022

This winter, we have been updating our south Florida (Miami-Dade and Broward) high school football prospects – giving the hundreds and hundreds of college coaches who cover this region a listing of all prospects in the area.

If there are any changes in names, schools or positions, please e-mail us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. This objective is to get it right and give the student/athletes an opportunity to get recruited. PLEASE DO NOT POST CHANGES. JUST E-MAIL. Thanks!

QUARTERBACKS. https://larryblustein.com/prospects/top-quarterback-prospects-fill-rosters-in-south-florida-for-2020

RUNNING BACKS. https://larryblustein.com/prospects/big-time-running-back-prospects-fill-rosters-in-south-florida-for-2020

WIDE RECEIVERS. https://larryblustein.com/prospects/looking-for-receivers-this-is-the-region-to-look-for-them

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN. . https://larryblustein.com/prospects/getting-ready-for-the-2020-season-offensive-line-prospects

DEFENSIVE LINE. https://larryblustein.com/prospects/big-time-defensive-line-prospects-fill-rosters-in-south-florida-for-2020

LINEBACKERS. https://larryblustein.com/prospects/big-time-linebackers-prospects-fill-rosters-in-south-florida-for-2020

DEFENSIVE BACKS. https://larryblustein.com/prospects/getting-ready-for-the-2020-season-defensive-back-prospects

KICKERS/PUNTERS. https://larryblustein.com/prospects/big-time-kicking-punting-prospects-fill-rosters-in-south-florida-for-2020

For the past 52 years, we have spent more time on football fields than anyone in the country. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, nobody has evaluated more football talent than we have – and as we are in the midst of a pandemic like no other time before – we will remain steadfast to promote all south Florida’s high school football prospects. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..


LAST UPDATED: May 13, 2022

Every year for the past five plus decades, we have put out nearly every football prospect from Miami-Dade and Broward Counties – as well as throughout the entire state of Florida.

That reputation has earned a following of thousands of college coaches from across the nation who use the information that we list – and they continue to contact us throughout the course of a year, looking for information on the prospects that we list in all classes.

In the coming months, we will list every position in Miami-Dade and Broward – with all classes included – and will solicit the help of coaches and prospects to ensure that the information is correct.

If there are any changes to be made PLEASE DO NOT DO IT ON THE POST. Simply send the players who have moved or changed positions to us via e-mail. We will NOT accept any other form of change.

Remember, this information is what college coaches are looking at, so this will be what they have to go on.

Thanks so much for your help in getting the information correct.

Larry Blustein – This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. ONLY VALID CHANGES WILL BE MADE. NOT TRANSFERS THAT ARE PENDING.

2023 – Sean Alexander, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy (OLB)

2023 - Archie Allen, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2024 – Caleb Turner-Allen, Miami Dr. Krop

2023 – Isaac Allison, Coral Springs Charter (OLB)

2024 – Allen Archie, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2023 – Omar Aristil, Fort Lauderdale

2023 – Eddrick Arnold, Sunrise Piper

2024 – Theandre Ballon, Miami Dade Christian

2024 – Ryan Jean-Baptiste, North Miami

2024 – Sawyer Bartelt, Homestead South Dade

2023 – Corey Baugh, Coconut Creek Monarch (OLB)

2023 – Jermaine Bears, Miami Norland

2023 – Tyler Beauliere, Miami Dr. Krop

2023 - Daniel Bellatin, Miami Gulliver Prep

2023 – Cedric Berry, Miami Central (OLB)

2023 – Elijah Blackman, Oakland Park Northeast (TE)

2023 – Carlton Boggs, Coral Springs Coral Glades (OLB)

2023 – Joshua Bowen, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (OLB)

2025 – Breshaun Bradford, Oakland Park Northeast (FB)

2023 - Ja’Juan Bradshaw, Miami Christopher Columbus (OLB)

2025 – Nimari Brantley, Coconut Creek

2023 – Toddrick Brewton, Miami Northwestern (OLB)

2023 – Nathan Brignolle, Southwest Miami

2023 – Elijah Brown, Miami Dr. Krop

2023 - Jayvant Brown, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2025 – Curtis Bryant IV, OLB, Miami Southridge

2024 - Dylan Calero, Miami Gulliver Prep

2024 - Germaine Carter, Miami Carol City

2023 – Trevor Catronio, Davie Western

2024 – Raul Cepedo, Homestead South Dade

2025 – Hector Chavez, Miami Christopher Columbus (OLB)

2023 – Dalton Cheney, Davie Nova

2023 – Justin Coles, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Christian Cramer, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy

2024 – Lathan Croley, Miami Palmetto

2023 – Ryan Cross, Davie Nova

2023 – Adrian Ramsey-Cueller, Fort Lauderdale

2024 – C.J. Dales, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2023 – Al-Benjamin Darring, Doral Academy

2023 – Korie DeMascola, Plantation American Heritage

2024 – Michael Devine, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Rolando Diaz, Doral Academy (OLB)

2023 – Romell Dorcin, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2024 – Bowen Drewes, Plantation American Heritage

2023 – Dwyane Dumelle, Pompano Beach

2025 – Jaden Duprat, Coconut Creek Monarch

2024 – Ryan Earle, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Corey Ebert, Coconut Creek Monarch

2023 – Matthew Ehrenreich, Miami Palmer Trinity (OLB)

2024 – Xavier Enriquez, Miami St, Brendan (OLB)

2023 – Dwayne Escoffery, Miami Northwestern (OLB)

2023 – Marvin Etienne, North Miami (OLB)

2023 – Dieutrich Exantus, Miami Central

2023 – Michael Ferguson, Miami Monsignor Page

2024 – Kyle Ford, Fort Lauderdale

2025 – Kazmin Foster, Fort Lauderdale

2024 – Terrell Franklin, Miami St. Brendan

2023 - Gavin Galiz, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2024 – Davi Gardens, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

2023 – Chad Gari, Hialeah American

2023 – Nathaniel Gibson, Miami Northwestern (OLB)

2025 - Dylan Gill, Miami Killian (OLB)

2023 – Thomas Gorecki, Davie Western

2023 – Jamari Green, Miami Immaculate LaSalle

2025 – Tyrell Greene, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2025 – Sam Griffin, Miami International Academy

2023 – Gabe Hardman, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Aidan Harris, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2023 – Tyrell Hatfield, Miami Sunset

2023 – Rashad Henry, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Daniel Holloway, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2024 – Billy Horace, Fort Lauderdale

2023 – Jacari Reed-Jackson, Miami Northwestern

2023 - Jaden Jacobs, Coconut Creek Monarch

2023 – Brian Jefferson, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2025 – Jamari Jenkins, Davie Nova

2024 - Denzell Johnson, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2024 – Jarvis Johnson, Miami Belen Jesuit (OLB)

2023 – Keyshawn Johnson, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Tyquan Jackson, Miami Jackson

2024 – Jerome Johnson, Miami Northwestern (OLB)

2026 – Caleb Jones, Homestead Everglades Prep

2023 – Philip Jones, Somerset Academy South Homestead

2023 – Peyton Joseph, Miami Monsignor Pace

2023 – Jeno Junius, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna    

2024 – Logan Juste, Davie Western

2025 – Kamari Kendrick, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy (OLB)

2023 – Colin Keough, Parkland Douglas

2024 - Semaj Kimpson, Miami Monsignor Pace

2024 – Charquez Lee, Miami Immaculata LaSalle

2024 – Leroy Lee Jr., Doral Academy

2024 – Jayden Leevy, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Gabriel Lenamon, Parkland Douglas

2024 – Darrion Lovinsky, Miami Edison (OLB)

2023 – Jaizaih Lugo, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Joel Lugo, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy

2024 – Amen Mackey, Homestead (OLB)

2025 - Ezekiel Marcellin, Miami Central

2023 – Maddox Marcellus, Miami Monsignor Pace

2025 – Brelan Mareus, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy

2023 – Zachary Marino, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas         

2024 – Delvion Martin, Miami Northwestern

2023 – Damian Maturell, Miami Jackson (OLB)

2023 – Kareem Maycock, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Steven McCloud, Miami True Classical North

2025 – Josh McDowell, Homestead

2023 - Miles McGee, Miami Christopher Columbus

2025 - Patrick McKendry, Davie Western (OLB)

2023 – Tristan Melvin, Coral Springs Coral Glades (OLB)

2024 – Junior Mensama, Miami Jackson (OLB)

2023 – Lucas Mielke, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian Academy

2023 - Sharrod Miley, South Miami

2024 – Brandon Mirabel, Miami St. Brendan

2024 – Malik Mirza, Davie Nova (DE)

2023 – Shai Momplaisir, Miami Dr. Krop

2025 – Marquez Monvil, Oakland Park Northeast (TE)

2024 – Carlos Morales, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2025 – Jacari Nelson, Davie Nova

2024 – Eduardo Nunez, Homestead

2023 – Dalevon Ogarro, Miami Central

2025 – Josiah Oliver, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2023 – Roger Ortiz, Miami International Academy

2025 – Anthony Ottinot, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2025 – Hunter Pangia, Fort Lauderdale

2023 – Shaquille Paul, Miami Booker T. Washington

2023 – Jamie Pickette, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Chandly Pierre, Miami Belen Jesuit

2024 – Sebastian Polo, Doral Academy

2023 – Joshua Pontigo, Cooper City

2023 – Jonathan Puddie, Coral Springs Coral Glades

2024 – Chase Quarterman, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2025 – Joseph Ramjas, Miami High

2024 – Tristan Ramsey, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic

2024 – Roman Reid, Fort Lauderdale Cardin

2025 – Zach Roch, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (OLB)

2024 – Quinton Rodgers, Miami International Academy

2024 – Nicholas Rodriguez, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Dominic Sacco, Coral Springs Coral Glades

2024 – Jalen Saintil, Homestead South Dade (OLB)

2023 - Jaivon Sauvuer, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2025 – Jack Sawyer, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy (OLB)

2024 - Vincent Shavers, Miami Monsignor Pace

2024 – Jamar Smith, Miami Central

2023 – Kevin Smith, Pembroke Pines West Broward (OLB)

2025 – Shawn Smith, Miami Monsignor Pace

2023 – Tristan Smith, Miami True North

2024 - Kaleb Stewart, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2023 – Zachary Stewart, Coral Springs Charter (OLB)

2023 – Schneider St. Jean, Miami Edison      

2024 – Bryce Stringer, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (OLB)

2024 – George Stringo, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (OLB)

2023 – Kristian Strong, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Daris Swan, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Marcus Talabert, Coconut Creek Monarch

2024 – Eldreen Terma, Miami Edison

2023 – Andrew Thomas, Oakland Park Northeast (OLB)

2023 – Anthony Thomas, Hialeah-Miami Lakes

2023 – Morris Thomas, Miami Norland

2024 – Keith Thompson, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2024 – Travis Thompson, Coconut Creek Monarch

2024 – Omar Thorten, Davie Western

2023 – Jalan Toomer, Somerset Academy South Homestead

2025 – Dylan Torrez, Miami St. Brendan

2023 – Johnny Ted Turtulien, Oakland Park Northeast (OLB)

2023 – Alix Ulysse, North Miami Beach

2023 – Nick Urbina, Miami St. Brendan (OLB)

2023 – David Vadala, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Nicholas Vazquez, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2025 – Kamden Walters, Miami Belen

2024 – Felix Ward, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Bryce Webb, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2024 – Brenden Weiberg, Davie Western

2023 - Antron Williams, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic

2024 – Antwan Williams, Miami Northwestern

2023 – Carlton Williams, Miami Springs

2025 – Jace Williams, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (OLB)

2023 – King Williams, Fort Lauderdale

2023 – Zavier Williams, Miami Coral Reef (OLB)

2023 – Marcus Woodley, Homestead

2023 – Santana Wooten, Miami Palmer Trinity

2025 – Lewensky Ydore, North Miami

2024 – Jarrod Young Jr., Miami Monsignor Pace

2023 – Jakheim Zeigler, Miami Sunset (OLB)

For the past 52 years, we have spent plenty of time on football fields than anyone in the country. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, we get to as many events as possible to see the athletes LIVE. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..


LAST UPDATED: May 13, 2022

Every year for the past five plus decades, we have put out nearly every football prospect from Miami-Dade and Broward Counties – as well as throughout the entire state of Florida.

That reputation has earned a following of thousands of college coaches from across the nation who use the information that we list – and they continue to contact us throughout the course of a year, looking for information on the prospects that we list in all classes.

In the coming months, we will list every position in Miami-Dade and Broward – with all classes included – and will solicit the help of coaches and prospects to ensure that the information is correct.

If there are any changes to be made PLEASE DO NOT DO IT ON THE POST. Simply send the players who have moved or changed positions to us via e-mail. We will NOT accept any other form of change.

Remember, this information is what college coaches are looking at, so this will be what they have to go on.

Thanks so much for your help in getting the information correct.

Larry Blustein – This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. ONLY VALID CHANGES WILL BE MADE. NOT TRANSFERS THAT ARE PENDING.

2024 – Kael Alexander, Weston Cypress Bay

2024 - Ayden Anderson, Miami Springs

2024 – Stesen Angelo, Miami Immaculata LaSalle

2023 – Thomas Aponte, Homestead Everglades Prep

2024 – Tyler Aronson, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – C.J. Bailey, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2024 - Anthony Barbar, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2025 – Davi Belfort, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2026 – Dia Bell, Plantation American Heritage

2023 – Ryan Bradburn, Coral Springs Taravella

2023 – Rutan Bui, Davie Nova

2023 – Emilio Burgos, Oakland Park Northeast

2023 – Tristan Caroddo, Miami Florida Christian

2023 – Damari Charlton, Miami Southridge

2026 – Jayden Chico, Coral Springs Coral Glades

2025 – X’zayvion Clayton, Homestead South Dade

2025 – Jaryn Coleman, Davie Nova

2024 – Luis Cruz, Miami St. Brendan

2023 – Nahcoy Daniels, Plantation

2023 – Clinton Danzey Jr., Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2023 – Aden Davenport, Miami Palmer Trinity

2024 – Travis Delaney, Miramar

2024 – Charles Dell’Aira, Parkland Douglas

2023 – Taron Dickens, Miami Northwestern

2023 – Amer Ellis, Coconut Creek

2023 – Luca Foerch, Plantation

2024 – Jadyn Glasser, South Plantation

2025 – Lucas Goenaga, Miami Christopher Columbus

2025 – Wyatt Goins, Miami Christopher Columbus

2025 – Devin Gonzalez, Weston Cypress Bay

2025 – Vinny Gonzalez, Miami Christopher Columbus

2024 – A.J. Hairston, Coconut Creek Monarch

2023 – Hezekiah Harris, Miami Edison

2023 – Alex Hart, Coral Springs Coral Glades

2025 – Camden Hartzell, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2024 – James Hayes, Miami Monsignor Pace

2024 – Sean Hill, Somerset Academy South Homestead

2023 – Byron Holt, Miami Jackson

2023 – Collin Hurst, Davie Western

2023 – Matthew Ivaldi, Miami Carol City

2024 – Malik Jackson, North Miami

2023 – Keyone Jenkins, Miami Central

2024 – Aidan Karsh, Miami Monsignor Pace

2023 – Preston Landry, Miami LaSalle

2023 - Max Lawrence, Miami Beach

2023 – Jake Lewin, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Stefano Luis, Miami Gulliver Prep

2023 – Tony Martin, Coral Springs

2023 - Chris Mason Jr, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2024 – Alberto Mendoza, Miami Christopher Columbus

2024 – Michael Merdinger, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2024 – Jonathan Morillo, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2023 – Miles Moss, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

2023 – Blake Murphy, Plantation American Heritage

2024 – Andres Miyares, Miami Belen Jesuit

2023 – T. J. Nelson, Fort Lauderdale

2025 – Marvin Nixon, Fort Lauderdale

2023 - Armani Norcius, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2024 – Anthony Nowell, Oakland Park Northeast (Athlete)

2023 - Ezekiel Nguyen, Deerfield Beach

2023 – Ryan O’Keefe, Coral Springs Charter

2025 - Dylan Pelliccio, Miami Monsignor Pace

2025 – Emmanuel Poitier, Miami Northwestern

2025 – Sean Ponder, Miami Booker T. Washington

2024 – Christian Porta, SW Ranches Archbishop McCarthy

2024 – Adrian Posse, Miami Christopher Columbus

2023 – Brian Ramos, Somerset Silver Palms

2023 – Ashton Redman, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Kelton Reed, Miami Dr. Krop

2024 – Aaron Ridgeway, Miami St. Brendan

2023 - Dylan Rizk, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2024 – Fabian Rodriguez, Doral Academy

2024 – Jorge Rodriquez, Doral Academy

2023 – Mahki Rolle, North Miami Beach

2024 – Hunter Rose, Parkland Douglas

2023 – Nick Rubino, Miami Ransom Everglades

2024 – Claudel Sherman, Miami Booker T. Washington

2024 – Antonio Smith, Miami Killian

2026 – Jack Spaeder, Miami Dade Christian

2024 – Ryan Spallina, Parkland Douglas

2024 – Cecil Stone, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

2024 – Mekhi Stevenson, Miami International Academy

2023 – Lucas Suarez, Miami Palmetto

2024 – J.T. Tabora, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy

2025 – Christian Talbert, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2023 - Tony Taylor, South Miami

2024 – Rueben Toombs, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2024 – Anthony Truiolo, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Dylan Tulloch, Miami Central

2024 – Lawrence Wright, Miami Norland

2023 – Marquise Wright, Miami Dade Christian

2025 – Ennio Yapoor, Miami Norland

2024 – Jett Yurgealitis, Davie NSU University School

For the past 52 years, we have spent plenty of time on football fields throughout the country. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, we remain steadfast to promote all south Florida’s high school football prospects. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..