Prospects
Top athletes on the rise.

2021 SOUTH FLORIDA – LINEBACKERS

LAST UPDATED: September 2, 2021

Every year for the past five plus decades, we have put out nearly every football prospect from Miami-Dade and Broward Counties – as well as throughout the entire state of Florida.

That reputation has earned a following of thousands of college coaches from across the nation who use the information that we list – and they continue to contact us throughout the course of a year, looking for information on the prospects that we list in all classes.

In the coming months, we will list every position in Miami-Dade and Broward – with all classes included – and will solicit the help of coaches and prospects to ensure that the information is correct.

If there are any changes to be made PLEASE DO NOT DO IT ON THE POST. Simply send the players who have moved or changed positions to us via e-mail. We will NOT accept any other form of change.

Remember, this information is what college coaches are looking at, so this will be what they have to go on.

Thanks so much for your help in getting the information correct.

Larry Blustein – This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. ONLY VALID CHANGES WILL BE MADE. NOT TRANSFERS THAT ARE PENDING.

2022 – Matthew Aguero, Hollywood McArthur

2023 - Archie Allen, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2023 – Isaac Allison, Coral Springs Charter (OLB)

2022 – Adison Arnholt, Miami Belen Jesuit

2023 – Eddrick Arnold, Sunrise Piper

2023 – Corey Baugh, Coconut Creek Monarch (OLB)

2022 – Najja Bayonne, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Tyler Beauliere, Miami Dr. Krop

2023 - Daniel Bellatin, Miami Gulliver Prep

2023 – Cedric Berry, Miami Carol City (OLB)

2022 – Michael Bisek-Seeber, Homeatead Somerset Silver Palms

2022 – Wesley Bissainthe, Miami Central

2023 – Joshua Bowen, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (OLB)

2022 – Ethan Bradley, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2023 – Nathan Brignolle, Southwest Miami

2022 – Kenneth Brooks, Miramar (OLB)

2022 – Claude Brown Jr., North Miami

2022 - Jordan Brown, Coconut Creek

2023 - Jayvant Brown, Deerfield Beach

2022 - Kheylan Martin-Brown, Miami Central

2022 – Tray Brown, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2025 – Curtis Bryant IV, OLB, Miami Southridge

2022 – Angel Bueros, Miami Belen Jesuit

2024 - Dylan Calero, Miami Gulliver Prep

2022 – J.P. Callens, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

2024 - Germaine Carter, Miami Carol City

2024 – Vincent Shavers, Miami Monsignor Pace

2022 – Percy Courtney, Davie Western (OLB)

2022 – Jeron Craig, Miramar

2024 – Lathan Croley, Miami Palmetto

2022 – Tom Cruz, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

2024 – C.J. Dales, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2022 – Adrian Davis, Miami Sunset (OLB)

2022 - Jackson Delegence, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

2023 – Korie DeMascola, Plantation American Heritage

2022 – Gavin Diaz, Miami Westminster Christian

2022 – David Diaz Jr., Coral Gables

2023 – Rolando Diaz, Doral Academy (OLB)

2022 – Gabriel Dixon, Cooper City (OLB)

2022 - Terry Doctor, Miami Killian

2023 – Dwyane Dumelle, Pompano Beach

2022 – Donte Easterling, Miami Booker T. Washington (OLB)

2022 - Miami Gulliver standout Bakari Edwards, Miami Gulliver Prep (OLB)

2023 – Matthew Ehrenreich, Miami Palmer Trinity (OLB)

2023 – Marvin Etienne, North Miami (OLB)

2023 – Dieutrich Exantus, North Miami

2022 – Matthew Federici, Weston Cypress Bay

2022 – Danny Feliciano, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (OLB)

2022 – Elijah Figaro, Miami Coral Reef

2022 - Joshua Francis, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

2024 – Terrell Franklin, Miami St. Brendan

2022 - Jonathan Fyne, Miami Gulliver Prep (OLB)

2022 – Alejandro Galdamez, Hialeah Barbara Goleman (OLB)

2023 - Gavin Galiz, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2022 - Travis Gammage, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2024 – Davi Gardens, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

2023 – Chad Gari, Hialeah American

2025 - Dylan Gill, Miami Killian (OLB)

2022 – Lavonte Givens, Miami Killian

2022 – Joshua Gomez, Miami Archbishop Carroll

2022 – Gregory Gorbachev, Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest

2022 - Omar Graham, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2025 – Tyrell Greene, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2025 – Sam Griffin, Miami International Academy

2022 – Tramaine Gulfin, Miami High (OLB)

2022 – Leon Hart, Miami Edison (OLB)

2022 – McKale Harrison, Hallandale (OLB)

2023 – Tyrell Hatfield, Miami Sunset

2022 – Jayden Haynes, Miami Dr. Krop

2022 – Gerald Hernandez, Hollywood McArthur

2023 – Rodolfo Hernandez, South Miami (OLB)

2022 – Gabriel Herrera, Miami Monsignor Pace

2022 - Nicholas Hill, Coconut Creek

2023 – Daniel Holloway, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2022 – Khalil Hunter, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2022 – Eric Islami, Miami LaSalle

2023 - Jaden Jacobs, Coconut Creek Monarch

2022 – Jason Jeune, North Miami (OLB)

2024 - Denzell Johnson, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2024 – Jarvis Johnson, Miami Belen Jesuit

2022 – Brandon Jolly, Parkland Douglas (OLB)

2022 – Lamar Jones, Coral Gables (OLB)

2023 – Philip Jones, Somerset Academy South Homestead

2023 – Jeno Junius, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2023 – Colin Keough, Parkland Douglas

2024 - Semaj Kimpson, Miami Monsignor Pace

2022 – Jaeden Kinlock, Plantation American Heritage

2022 - Travious Lathan, Miami Gulliver Prep

2023 – Leo Layun, Coconut Creek Monarch (OLB)

2024 – Charquez Lee, Miami LaSalle

2022 - Daterius Lee, Deerfield Beach (OLB)

2024 – Gabriel Lenamon, Parkland Douglas

2022 – Justin Lewis, Hollywood South Broward

2022 – Jaiden Louis, Miami Palmetto

2022 – Zachary Lovett, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2024 – Darrion Lovinsky, Miami Edison (OLB)

2022 – Jordan Lynch, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2025 - Ezekiel Marcellin, Miami Central

2022 – Dominic Mathis, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2023 – Damian Maturell, Miami Jackson (OLB)

2022 - Isaiah McCloud, Coconut Creek Monarch

2024 – Steven McCloud, Miami True Classical North

2022 – Tiwan McCloud, Hallandale (OLB)

2022 – Gunner McGahee, SW Ranches Archbishop McCarthy

2023 - Miles McGee, Miami Christopher Columbus

2022 – Sean McHenry, Parkland Douglas

2022 – Ardarius McIntyre, Coral Springs Taravella (OLB)

2023 – Tristan Melvin, Coral Springs Coral Glades (OLB)

2023 – Lucas Mielke, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian Academy

2023 - Sharrod Miley, South Miami

2022 – Imari Milton, Miramar

2023 – Shai Momplaisir, Miami Dr. Krop

2022 – Xavier Moore, Somerset Academy South Homestead

2024 – Carlos Morales, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2022 – Christian Murphy, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (OLB)

2022 – Marcus Murray, Jr., Miramar

2022 – Knight Nakanishi, Davie Western (OLB)

2022 – Jeremiah Noel, OLB, Miami Killian

2024 – Eduardo Nunez, Homestead

2022 – Josh Oliver, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2022 – Jayvon Only, Miami Gulliver Prep

2023 – Roger Ortiz, Miami International Academy

2023 – Shaquille Paul, Miami Booker T. Washington

2022 – Nick Pierre, Hialeah-Miami Lakes (OLB)

2022 – Rodrique Piton, Pembroke Pines West Broward (OLB)

2024 – Sebastian Polo, Doral Academy

2023 – Joshua Pontigo, Cooper City

2022 – Benjamin Profit, Fort Lauderdale (OLB)

2022 – Ashton Ramsaran, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian Academy (OLB)

2024 – Tristan Ramsey, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic

2022 – Kentrell Randolph, Miami Killian

2022 – Dylan Reid, Miami Central

2022 – Garrett Reynolds, Miami Westminster Christian

2022 – Joseph Rispoli, Coral Springs Coral Glades (OLB)

2022 – Sean Rivero, Miami Christopher Columbus (OLB)

2025 – Zach Roch, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (OLB)

2024 – Quinton Rodgers, Miami International Academy

2022 – Ishmael Sajous, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2022 – Jakarie Sands, Miami Booker T. Washington

2022 – Presley Sayavong, Weston Cypress Bay

2024 - Vincent Shavers, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (OLB)

2022 – Dilkarri Sims, Miami Northwestern

2022 – David Smith, Coral Springs Taravella

2022 - Jordan Smith, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (OLB)

2023 – Kevin Smith, Pembroke Pines West Broward (OLB)

2022 – Kinton Somerset, Miami Jackson (OLB)

2022 – Lane Stevens, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

2024 - Kaleb Stewart, Davie Western

2023 – Zachary Stewart, Coral Springs Charter (OLB)

2024 – Bryce Stringer, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (OLB)

2024 – George Stringo, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (OLB)

2024 – Eldreen Terma, Miami Edison

2023 – Andrew Thomas, Oakland Park Northeast (OLB)

2023 – Anthony Thomas, Hialeah-Miami Lakes

2022 – Mark Thomas, Homestead Everglades Prep (OLB)

2022 – Sherome Thomas, South Plantation

2024 - Keith Thompson, Deerfield Beach

2024 – Travis Thompson, Coconut Creek Monarch

2023 – Jalan Toomer, Somerset Academy South Homestead

2022 – Anthony Touris, Parkland Douglas (OLB)

2023 – Alix Ulysse, North Miami Beach

2023 – Nick Urbina, Miami St. Brendan (OLB)

2023 – David Vadala, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2022 – Fermin Valdez, Miami Varela (OLB)

2024 – Nicholas Vazquez, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2022 – Berton Venter, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian Academy (OLB)

2022 – Andrew Virgilio, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy (OLB)

2024 – Jancent Wallace, Miami Belen Jesuit

2023 - Alton Watts, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2022 – Jordan Whitley, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2022 - Amarion Williams, Homestead South Dade (OLB)

2023 - Antron Williams, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic

2023 – Carlton Williams, Miami Springs

2023 – Zavier Williams, Miami Coral Reef (OLB)

2023 – Marcus Woodley, Somerset Academy Silver Palms

2023 – Santana Wooten, Miami Palmer Trinity

2022 - Ralph Yiteus, Coral Springs Taravella

2022 – Keyondre Young, Miami Central

2023 – Jakheim Zeigler, Miami Sunset (OLB)

2022 – Kamy Zeron, Hialeah-Miami Lakes

For the past 51 years, we have spent plenty of time on football fields than anyone in the country. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, we get to as many events as possible to see the athletes LIVE. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Add comment


Security code
Refresh