Prospects
Top athletes on the rise.

LAST UPDATED: October 9, 2022

Every year for the past five plus decades, we have put out nearly every football prospect from Miami-Dade and Broward Counties – as well as throughout the entire state of Florida.

That reputation has earned a following of thousands of college coaches from across the nation who use the information that we list – and they continue to contact us throughout the course of a year, looking for information on the prospects that we list in all classes.

In the coming months, we will list every position in Miami-Dade and Broward – with all classes included – and will solicit the help of coaches and prospects to ensure that the information is correct.

If there are any changes to be made, PLEASE DO NOT DO IT ON THE POST. Simply send the players who have moved or changed positions to us via e-mail. We will NOT accept any other form of change.

Remember, this information is what college coaches are looking at, so this will be what they have to go on.

Thanks so much for your help in getting the information correct.

Larry Blustein – This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. ONLY VALID CHANGES WILL BE MADE. NOT TRANSFERS THAT ARE PENDING.

2023 - Michael Abu-Akel, Miami Killian

2024 – Kael Alexander, Miramar

2024 - Ayden Anderson, Miami Springs

2024 – Stesen Angelo, Miami Immaculata LaSalle

2023 – Thomas Aponte, Homestead Everglades Prep

2024 – C.J. Bailey, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2024 - Anthony Barbar, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2025 – Jason Barket Jr, Miami Westminster Christian

2024 – Davi Belfort, Miami Gulliver Prep

2026 – Dia Bell, Plantation American Heritage

2024 – Isaiah Blackman, Plantation

2023 – Ryan Bradburn, Coral Springs Taravella

2023 – Rutan Bui, Davie Nova

2023 – Emilio Burgos, Oakland Park Northeast

2023 – Jacob Camacho, Miami True North

2023 – Tristan Caroddo, Somerset Academy

2026 – Bryant Carson, Plantation

2024 - Ryan Castro, Miami Archbishop Carroll

2023 – Damari Charlton, Miami Southridge

2023 – King Cherry, Miami High (Athlete)

2026 – Jayden Chico, Coral Springs Coral Glades

2025 – X’zayvion Clayton, Homestead South Dade

2023 – Tyreke Clerveau, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

2025 – Jaryn Coleman, Davie Nova

2024 – Luis Cruz, Miami St. Brendan

2023 – Asante Daniels, Coconut Creek

2023 – Nahcoy Daniels, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2023 – Clinton Danzey Jr., Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2023 – Aden Davenport, Miami Palmer Trinity

2024 – Travis Delaney Jr., Miramar

2024 – Charles Dell’Aira, Parkland Douglas

2023 – Taron Dickens, Miami Northwestern

2023 – Amer Ellis, Plantation

2023 – Marcos Fernandez, Hialeah Gardens

2023 – Colin Ferzili, Miami Coral Reef

2023 – Luca Foerch, Fort Lauderdale

2023 – David Garcia, Miami Braddock

2023 – Dontae Gentles, Sunrise Piper

2024 – Jadyn Glasser, South Plantation

2025 – Lucas Goenaga, Miami Palmetto

2025 – Wyatt Goins, Miami Christopher Columbus

2025 – Devin Gonzalez, Weston Cypress Bay

2025 – Vinny Gonzalez, Miami Christopher Columbus

2025 – Josh Gurrero, Miami High

2024 – A.J. Hairston, Coconut Creek Monarch

2023 – Hezekiah Harris, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Alex Hart, Coral Springs Coral Glades

2025 – Camden Hartzell, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2024 – James Hayes, Miami Monsignor Pace

2024 – Sean Hill, Somerset Academy South Homestead

2023 – Byron Holt, Miami Jackson

2023 – Collin Hurst, Davie Western

2024 – Matthew Ivaldi, Miami Beach

2024 – Malik Jackson, North Miami

2023 – Keyone Jenkins, Miami Central

2025 – Rudolph Jones, Miami Booker T. Washington

2023 – Jesus Jose, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2024 – Aidan Karsh, Miami Monsignor Pace

2025 – Alex Lamela, Miami Ferguson

2023 – Preston Landry, Miami LaSalle

2023 - Max Lawrence, Westland Hialeah

2023 – Jake Lewin, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Ryder Lewin, Western Cypress Bay

2026 – Samuel Lewis, Miami Gulliver Prep (Athlete)

2023 – Stefano Luis, Miami Gulliver Prep

2023 – Tony Martin, Coral Springs

2023 - Chris Mason Jr, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2024 – Alberto Mendoza, Miami Christopher Columbus

2025 – Felipe Mendoza, Miami Westminster Christian

2024 – Julian Menedez, Miami Ferguson

2024 – Michael Merdinger, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2025 – Brandon Mincey, Miramar Everglades

2023 – Dylan Miranda, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Jonathan Morillo, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2023 – Miles Moss, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

2023 – Blake Murphy, Plantation American Heritage

2024 – Andres Miyares, Miami Belen Jesuit

2023 – T. J. Nelson, Fort Lauderdale

2025 – Marvin Nixon, Fort Lauderdale

2023 - Armani Norcius, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2024 – Anthony Nowell, Oakland Park Northeast (Athlete)

2023 - Ezekiel Nguyen, Deerfield Beach

2023 – Ryan O’Keefe, Coral Springs Charter

2025 - Dylan Pelliccio, Miami Monsignor Pace

2025 – David Perez, Miami Jackson

2024 – Isaiah Parks, Hollywood Hills

2025 – Randy Phillips, Hollywood South Broward

2025 – Emmanuel Poitier, Miami Northwestern

2025 – Sean Ponder, Miami Booker T. Washington

2024 – Christian Porta, SW Ranches Archbishop McCarthy

2024 – Adrian Posse, Miami Edison

2027 – Aiden Prywitowski, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

2023 – Brian Ramos, Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Athlete)

2023 – Ashton Redman, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Kelton Reed, Miami Dr. Krop

2024 – Aaron Ridgeway, Miami St. Brendan

2024 – Andreus Rios, Coral Gables

2023 - Dylan Rizk, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2026 – Javarious Robinson, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2024 – Fabian Rodriguez, Miami Springs

2024 – Jorge Rodriquez, Doral Academy

2026 – Logan Rogers, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Mahki Rolle, North Miami Beach

2024 – Hunter Rose, Parkland Douglas

2024 – Claudel Sherman, Miami Booker T. Washington

2024 – Antonio Smith, Miami Killian

2026 – Jack Spaeder, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy

2024 – Ryan Spallina, Deerfield Beach

2024 – Cecil Stone, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

2026 – Leon Strawder, Miami Central

2023 – Lucas Suarez, Miami Palmetto

2024 – J.T. Tabora, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2025 – Christian Talbert, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2023 - Tony Taylor, South Miami

2024 – Malik Thezan, Miramar

2023 – Xavier Thompson, Hollywood Chaminade-MadonnaA

2024 – Rueben Toombs, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2025 – Taylor Trauth, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Anthony Truiolo, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Dylan Tulloch, Miami Central

2024 – Antwan Walker, Miami High (Athlete)

2024 – Warren Williams, Miami True North

2024 – Lawrence Wright, Hallandale

2023 – Marquise Wright, Miami Dade Christian

2025 – Ennio Yapoor, Miami Norland

2024 – Jett Yurgealitis, Davie NSU University School

 

For the past 52 years, we have spent plenty of time on football fields throughout the country. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, we remain steadfast to promote all south Florida’s high school football prospects. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..