Prospects
Top athletes on the rise.

2021 SOUTH FLORIDA – QUARTERBACKS

LAST UPDATED: October 6, 2021

Every year for the past five plus decades, we have put out nearly every football prospect from Miami-Dade and Broward Counties – as well as throughout the entire state of Florida.

That reputation has earned a following of thousands of college coaches from across the nation who use the information that we list – and they continue to contact us throughout the course of a year, looking for information on the prospects that we list in all classes.

In the coming months, we will list every position in Miami-Dade and Broward – with all classes included – and will solicit the help of coaches and prospects to ensure that the information is correct.

If there are any changes to be made PLEASE DO NOT DO IT ON THE POST. Simply send the players who have moved or changed positions to us via e-mail. We will NOT accept any other form of change.

Remember, this information is what college coaches are looking at, so this will be what they have to go on.

Thanks so much for your help in getting the information correct.

Larry Blustein – This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. ONLY VALID CHANGES WILL BE MADE. NOT TRANSFERS THAT ARE PENDING.

2024 – Kael Alexander, Weston Cypress Bay

2022 – Aris Angelo, Coral Gables

2022 – Henry Audette, Key West

2022 – Khalil Anglin, Miami Killian

2023 – Thomas Aponte, Homestead Evergades Prep

2024 – C.J. Bailey, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2024 - Anthony Barbar, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2022 – Collin Bethel, Southwest Miami

2023 – Ryan Bradburn, Coral Springs Taravella

2023 – Emilio Burgos, Oakland Park Northeast

2023 – Tristan Caroddo, Miami Florida Christian

2023 – Damari Charlton, Miami Southridge

2022 – James Chen, Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest

2022 – Luke Collins, Deerfield Beach

2022 – Ethan Cruz, Parkland Douglas

2023 – Nahcoy Daniels, Plantation

2023 – Aden Davenport, Miami Palmer Trinity

2022 – Corvareis Davis, Westland Hialeah

2024 – Charles Dell’Aira, Parkland Douglas

2023 – Taron Dickens, Miami Northwestern

2022 – Jeremiah Dorleans, Miami International Academy

2022 - Eddie Durand, Miami Christopher Columbus

2023 – Amer Ellis, Coconut Creek

2022 – Jorge Estevez, Miami Coral Reef

2022 – Yavis Ferrell, Homestead South Dade

2023 – Luca Foerch, Plantation

2022 – Kai Francis, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2022 – Eric Colon-Franco, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2022 – Isaac Gonzalez, Weston Cypress Bay

2022 – Lucas Green, Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest

2022 – Carson Haggard, Miami Gulliver Prep

2024 – A.J. Hairston, Coconut Creek Monarch

2023 - Hezekiah Harris, Miami Edison

2022 – Jose Hernandez, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2024 – Sean Hill, Somerset Academy South Homestead

2023 – Collin Hurst, Davie Western

2022 - Christopher James, Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest

2023 – Keyone Jenkins, Miami Central

2022 – Scott Kean, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2022 – Brady Kelly, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

2022 – Blake Kendall, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2022 – Dylan Knaebel, Coral Springs Coral Glades

2023 – Preston Landry, Miami LaSalle

2023 - Max Lawrence, Miami Beach

2023 – Jake Lewin, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2022 – Bryan Lodge, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy

2023 – Stefano Luis, Miami Gulliver Prep

2022 – Navar Maine, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2023 – Tony Martin, Coral Springs

2023 - Chris Mason Jr, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2022 – Jesse Mendizabal, SW Ranches Archbishop McCarthy

2024 – Alberto Mendoza, Miami Christopher Columbus

2022 – Fernando Mendoza, Miami Christopher Columbus

2024 – Michael Merdinger, Deerfield Beach

2022 – Dejuan Miller, Hialeah-Miami Lakes

2024 – Jonathan Morillo, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2023 – Miles Moss, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

2023 – Blake Murphy, Plantation American Heritage

2022 – Reid Meyerson, Weston Cypress Bay

2024 – Andres Miyares, Miami Belen Jesuit

2022 - Brian Nasr, Miami Westminster Christian

2023 - Armani Norcius, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2023 - Ezekiel Nguyen, Deerfield Beach

2023 – Ryan O’Keefe, Coral Springs Charter

2022 – Deon Parker, Miami Norland

2022 – Aaron Parsons, Miami International Academy

2022 – Ernst Pierrlouis, Sunrise Piper

2022 - Dominiq Ponder, Miami Carol City

2025 – Sean Ponder, Miami Booker T. Washington

2024 – Christian Porta, SW Ranches Archbishop McCarthy

2022 – Alejandro Portuondo, Miami Coral Reef

2024 – Adrian Posse, Miami Monsignor Pace

2023 – Brian Ramos, Somerset Silver Palms

2022 – Jahzeon Randall, Flanagan

2022 – Daniel Reboso Jr., Miami LaSalle

2023 – Ashton Redman, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Kelton Reed, Miami Dr. Krop

2023 - Dylan Rizk, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2024 – Fabian Rodriguez, Doral Academy

2023 – Mahki Rolle, North Miami Beach

2024 – Hunter Rose, Parkland Douglas

2022 – Nickolas Scandizzo, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2022 – Brandon Sloane, Cooper City

2022 - Kevin Smith, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Cecil Stone, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Mekhi Stevenson, Miami International Academy

2024 – J.T. Tabora, Hollywood Avant Garde

2023 - Tony Taylor, South Miami

2024 – Rueben Toombs, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2023 – Dylan Tulloch, Miami Central

2022 – Zion Turner, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Luke Warnock, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2022 – Isaiah Watson, Hialeah-Miami Lakes

2022 – Kevin Wilson, Miami Edison

2024 – Lawrence Wright, North Miami

2025 – Ennio Yapoor, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic

2024 – Jett Yurgealitis, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

For the past 51 years, we have spent plenty of time on football fields throughout the country. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, we remain steadfast to promote all south Florida’s high school football prospects. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Comments  

0 #1 Joshua Pontigo 2021-07-21 17:01
Mr. Blustein,

You forgot a Linebacker from Cooper City High School. Joshua Pontigo class of 2023. you need to be watching.
Quote

Add comment


Security code
Refresh