Prospects
When It Comes To Following Every Football Player In South Florida, Nobody Has Each Position Covered – With Daily Additions & Subtractions.
Top Quarterbacks, Running Backs, Receivers, Offensive & Defensive Linemen, Linebackers, Defensive Backs & Kickers.
Big Time Kicking & Punting Prospects Fill Rosters In South Florida For 2020

LAST UPDATED: August 3, 2020

2020 EARLY WATCH LIST – PUNTERS/KICKERS

Every year for the past five plus decades, we have put out nearly every football prospect from Miami-Dade and Broward Counties – as well as throughout the entire state of Florida.

That reputation has earned a following of thousands of college coaches from across the nation who use the information that we list – and they continue to contact us throughout the course of a year, looking for information on the prospects that we list in all classes.

In the coming months, we will list every position in Miami-Dade and Broward – with all classes included – and will solicit the help of coaches and prospects to ensure that the information is correct.

If there are any changes to be made PLEASE DO NOT DO IT ON THE POST. Simply send the players who have moved or changed positions to us via e-mail. We will NOT accept any other form of change.

Remember, this information is what college coaches are looking at, so this will be what they have to go on.

Thanks so much for your help in getting the information correct.

Larry Blustein – This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. ONLY VALID CHANGES WILL BE MADE. NOT TRANSFERS THAT ARE PENDING.

2022 – GianCarlo Abbate, K/P, Miami Christian

2022 – Matt Ahmed, K/P, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2022 – Adrien Alfieri, K/P, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2021 - Jose Aonzo, K/P, Hollywood Hills

2022 – Zach Alvarez, K/P, Miami Monsignor Pace

2023 - Samir Atassi, K, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2022 – Jake Bandy, K, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2022 - Alejo Beteta, K/P, Miami Belen Jesuit

2022 - Will Bettridge, K, Miami Gulliver Prep

2021 – Brandon Bichara, K/P, Miami Coral Reef

2021 – Andy Borregales, K/P, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2021 - Noah Botsford, P/K, Fort Lauderdale St Thomas Aquinas

2021 – Ethan Boulanger, K. Coconut Creek Monarch

2022 – Liam Burge, K, Miami Palmetto

2021 – Jack Butler, PK, Miami Westminster Christian

2023 - Nicholas Caballero, PK, Miami Christopher Columbus

2022 – Steven Calderon, K/P. Hialeah

2021– John Cannon, K, Fort Lauderdale University School

2022 - Caleb Carlson, Miami Ransom Everglades

2024 - Robert Czeremcha, K/P, Miami St. Brndan

2021 - Carter Davis, K, Davie Western

2022 – Danny Diaz, K/P, Miami Killian

2022 – Alessandro Di Clemente, K, Parkland Douglas

2021 – Nino Dominguez, P, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 - Curtis Edwards, P/K, North Miami Mourning

2021 – Colton Eisenberg, K/P, Coral Springs Coral Glades

2021 - Schneider Etienne, P/K, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2021 – Ygor Fiuza, K/P, Deerfield Beach

2021 – Rowan Gilbert, P, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2022 – Dean Gordon, K/P, Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest

2021 – Aaron Green, PK, Miramar Everglades

2022 - Benjamin Guevara, K/P, Davie Nova

2023 – Jeffrey Hernandez, K/P, Coconut Creek

2021 – Gabriel Herrera, K, Somerset Academy Silver Palms

2021 – Anthony Hundley, P, Miami Booker T. Washington

2022 – Andre Jandayan, K/P, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2021 – Matias Jaramillo, K/P, Davie Western

2022 - Jayden John, K/P, Miami Central

2021 – Max Larson, K/P, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2022 - Marcos Leon, P/K, Miami Palmer Trinity

2021 – Joshua Lopes, K, Doral Academy

2021 – Marco Luna, K/P, South Miami

2021 – Pedro Machado, K, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

2022 - Rich Maston, Coral Springs Charter

2024 – Claiten Maysonet, K, Homestead Somerset Academy Silver Palms

2021 - Tyrese McDonald, Miami Norland (PK)

2021 – Jacob McEwen, K/P, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

2022 – Kevin Mendez, P, Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest

2021 – Hector Molero, K/P, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

2022 – Eathan Moncada, K, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic

2022 – Edward Moreno, K, Homestead South Dade

2021 – Diego Navia, K/P, Miami Palmetto

2022 – Javier Novoa, K, Miami Christopher Columbus

2022 – Luis Palanzuela, K/P, Miami Christopher Columbus

2021 - Brandon Pearlman, P/K, South Plantation

2021 - Alejandro Prado, K, Miami Christopher Columbus

2022 – Julian Ramirez, K, Plantation American Heritage

2021 – Oliver Romanach, K/P, Miami Belen Jesuit

2021 – Joshua Romeo, K/P, Miramar Everglades

2020 - Jorge Romero, K/P, Doral Ronald Reagan

2021 - Noe Rosales, K/P, Oakland Park Northeast

2023 - Allen Rowe, K, Miami Christopher Columbus

2022 – Cole Schmidt, P, Miami Palmetto

2021 – Ray Siguas, K/P, Coral Gables

2023 - Christian Silverstein, P/K Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2024 – George Stringos, K/P, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2021 - Giancarlo Tiffer, K/P, Miami Coral Reef

2022 – Zachary Tolerico, K, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2021 - Alejandro Valencia, K/P, Weston Cypress Bay

2023 – Jarquez Velasquez, K/P. Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2023 - Jason Zaoata, K/P. Homestead Somerset Academy South

2021 – Leo Zuazo, K, Miami Northwestern

For the past 50 years, we have spent more time on football fields than anyone in the country. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, nobody has evaluated more football talent than we have – and as we are in the midst of a pandemic like no other time before – we will remain steadfast to promote all south Florida’s high school football prospects. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..