Prospects
Top athletes on the rise.

2021 SOUTH FLORIDA – RUNNING BACKS

LAST UPDATED: October 6, 2021

Every year for the past five plus decades, we have put out nearly every football prospect from Miami-Dade and Broward Counties – as well as throughout the entire state of Florida.

That reputation has earned a following of thousands of college coaches from across the nation who use the information that we list – and they continue to contact us throughout the course of a year, looking for information on the prospects that we list in all classes.

In the coming months, we will list every position in Miami-Dade and Broward – with all classes included – and will solicit the help of coaches and prospects to ensure that the information is correct.

If there are any changes to be made PLEASE DO NOT DO IT ON THE POST. Simply send the players who have moved or changed positions to us via e-mail. We will NOT accept any other form of change.

Remember, this information is what college coaches are looking at, so this will be what they have to go on.

Thanks so much for your help in getting the information correct.

Larry Blustein – This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. ONLY VALID CHANGES WILL BE MADE. NOT TRANSFERS THAT ARE PENDING.

2024 - Khamani Alexander, Miami Belen Jesuit

2023– Lucas Amaya, Miami Belen Jesuit

2022 - Jordan Anderson, Miami Carol City

2023 - Falique Andrus, Miami Florida Christian

2022 – Nicholas Amunategui, Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest

2022 – Tavaris Austin, Miami Northwestern

2023 – A.J. Balsera, Miami Belen Jesuit

2022 – Se’maj Banks, Miami Booker T. Washington

2022 – Shawn Bayliss, Sunrise Piper

2023 – Aaron Boffill, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2022 – Fabrice Bois, Deerfield Beach

2022 – Method Bradley, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2022 – D’Avryante Brown, Fort Lauderdale (FB)

2022 – Heaven Brown, Hallandale

2024 – Isaac Brown, Homestead

2022 – Michael Brown, Coral Springs Taravella

2023 – Tramain Brown, Miami Northwestern

2022 – Santwaun Brinson, Miami Central

2023 – Ryan Bullard, Miami Killian

2022 – Gregory Byrd, Homestead

2023 – Mike Caldwell Jr., Hialeah Champagnat Catholic

2023 – Raequan Cannon, North Miami

2022 – Tyrese Carey, Coconut Creek Monarch

2022 – Michael Cascarano, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 - Quincy Casimir, Deerfield Beach

2022 – Cassius Cobb, Homestead South Dade

2023 - Cornelius Colzie, Miami Westminster Christian

2022 – Marquette Cozart, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

2022 – Blesd Davis, Fort Lauderdale

2022 – Nick Delgado, Doral Ronald Reagan

2022 – Steve Deliard, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2023 – Jason Demetrius, Doral Academy

2023 – Jeremy Dinkins III, Plantation American Heritage

2022 – Ethan Long Duet, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

2022 – Jamaree Dukes, Deerfield Beach

2022 - Denim Edwards, Miami Christopher Columbus

2023 – Jordan Faison, Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest

2023 – Lemmie Faulk, Miami Carol City

2023 - Jaferris Finley, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2023 – Deshun Fleming, Miami International Academy

2022 – Joey Fleming, Weston Cypress Bay

2023 – Mark Fletcher, Plantation American Heritage

2023 – Jamari Ford, Miami Northwestern

2023 – Reggie Foster, Plantation American Heritage

2022 – Ezekiel Fuller, Westland Hialeah

2024 - Davion Gause, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2023 – Evan Gill, SW Ranches Archbishop McCarthy

2022 – Aidan Girardo, Miami Belen Jesuit

2022 – Bobby Gonzalez, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2022 – Corey Greene, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2022 – Alejandro Gruber, Weston Cypress Bay

2023 – Andre Hall, Hialeah-Miami Lakes

2022 – Anthony Hankerson, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Gabe Hardman, Miami Palmetto

2023 – Jonathan Harris, Miami Central

2022 – Sammy Harry, Miramar Everglades

2022 – Damian Heller, Coconut Creek

2022 – Antonio Hernandez, Hialeah Gardens

2022 – Isaiah Hernandez, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

2023 – Reggie Heywood, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

2022 – Michael Iomonaco, Doral Academy

2023 – Sedrick Irvin, Miami Gulliver Prep

2024 - Shemar Irvin, Miami Christopher Columbus

2022 – Jaheim Jean, Coconut Creek

2023 – Andre Johnson, Miami Booker T. Washington

2023 – Chris Johnson, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2022 – Daniel Johnson, Sunrise Piper

2024 - Reginald Johnson, Plantation

2022 – Brandon Jolly, Parkland Douglas

2024 - Jordan Jones, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic

2023 – Ke’shawn Jones, Deerfield Beach

2022 – Maurice Jones, Miami Killian

2022 – Jace Joseph, Miami Gardens TRU Prep Academy

2022 – Jamaal Joseph, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2023 – Joshua Joseph, Parkland Douglas

2023 - Marc Joseph, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2024 – Ricky Joseph, Miami Beach

2023 – Kervens Saint Juste, Pompano Beach

2024 - Malichi Keels, Miami Westminster Christian

2023 – Kyle Kesley, Miami Palmer Trinity

2024 - Malik Kelsey, Sunrise Piper

2023 – Jalen Lewis, Plantation

2022 – Ervenson Liberte, Hialeah

2022 – Lamont Lindner, Miami Killian

2023 – Rasheim Lipscomb, Somerset Academy South Homestead

2025 – Byron Louis, Plantation American Heritage

2024 - Jordan Lyle, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2022 – Knoelan Marshall, Sunrise Piper

2023 – Antonio Martin, Lauderdale Lake Boyd Anderson

2022 – Tyrone Maxwell, Homestead

2024 - Ottis McCoy Jr., Miami Sunset

2025 - Joshua McDowell, Homestead

2022 – Tywan Mike, Miami Jackson

2023 – Jaden Miller, Homestead South Dade

2023 – Levy Miller, South Miami

2023 – Torrence Miller, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2023 – Travon Miller, Miami Springs

2024 – Chaz Milton Jr., Somerset Academy South Homestead

2024 – Gerald Modest, Miami Edison

2022 – Isaiah Mosley, Miami Palmetto

2023 - Kamari Moulton, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2022 – Carlos Munez, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

2022 – Jason Narcisse, North Miami Beach

2022 – Zach Norris, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2022 – Ghana Oboh, Miami Central

2023 – Eli Daniel Ogiomizo, Miramar Everglades

2022 – Devin Ordonez, Miramar

2023 – Rene Paez, Miami Palmer Trinity

2022 – Jaziun Patterson, Deerfield Beach

2023 – Reydjon Petion, RB, Coconut Creek Monarch

2023 – Marquis Pierre, Homestead Everglades Prep

2023 - Ladarius Pitts, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2023 – Ean Pope, Miami Central

2022 – Corey Reddick, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2022 – Desmond Reid, Miramar

2022 – Dylan Reyes, Hialeah-Miami Lakes

2023 – Justin Reyes, Homestead Somerset Silver Palms

2022 – Delvin Robinson Jr., Miami-Dade Christian

2022 – Tremaine Rolle, Hollywood South Broward

2023 – Jake Rubin, Pompano Beach

2023 – Anthony Rubio, Miami Belen Jesuit

2022 – Marcos Ruiz, Miami Belen Jesuit

2022 - Telvyn Russell, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2023 – Dorian Sampson, Plantation

2023 – Gemari Sands, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2022 – Mikai Sera, South Plantation

2023 – Javin Simpkins, Miami Norland

2022 – Brian Skipper, Coconut Creek

2022 – Leonard Smith, Miami St. Brendan

2023 - Gerome Steward, South Miami

2022 – Kornell Stewart, Miami Springs

2022 – Stephen Susanj, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

2023 – Amari Swain, Coconut Creek Monarch

2022 – Germanuel Tanelus, Fort Lauderdale

2024 – Jeffery Thomas, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

2023 – Morris Thomas, Miami Springs

2022 – Matthew Toussaint, Pembroke Pines Charter

2022 – Eric Trowbridge, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

2022 – D’shawn Trowers, Miami Monsignor Pace

2022 – Yann Ulrich, Miami International Academy

2022 – Kenny Wallace, North Miami Beach

2022 – L.J. Watkins, Coconut Creek

2022 – Nickia Whitehead, Oakland Park Northeast

2022 – Daron Williams, Homestead

2022 – Jonathan Williams, South Plantation

2023 – Shawn Williams, Plantation

2022 – Wayne Williamson, Miramar

2022 – Dekendrick Wilson, Hialeah American

2023 – Matthew Wilson (Parkland Douglas)

 2022 – Mikail Wilson, Hallandale

2023 – Santana Wooten, Miami Palmer Trinity

2022 – Jaquise Wright, Hollywood McArthur

2022 – Matthew Young, Davie Nova

For the past 51 years, we have spent plenty of time on football fields. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, we get to as many events as possible to see the athletes LIVE. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Add comment


Security code
Refresh