Prospects
Top athletes on the rise.

LAST UPDATED: March 19, 2023

Every year for the past five plus decades, we have put out nearly every football prospect from Miami-Dade and Broward Counties – as well as throughout the entire state of Florida.

That reputation has earned a following of thousands of college coaches from across the nation who use the information that we list – and they continue to contact us throughout the course of a year, looking for information on the prospects that we list in all classes.

In the coming months, we will list every position in Miami-Dade and Broward – with all classes included – and will solicit the help of coaches and prospects to ensure that the information is correct.

If there are any changes to be made, PLEASE DO NOT DO IT ON THE POST. Simply send the players who have moved or changed positions to us via e-mail. We will NOT accept any other form of change.

Remember, this information is what college coaches are looking at, so this will be what they have to go on.

Thanks so much for your help in getting the information correct.

Larry Blustein – This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. ONLY VALID CHANGES WILL BE MADE. NOT TRANSFERS THAT ARE PENDING.

2024

2024 – Marcos Acosta, Homestead South Dade (C)

2024 – Loic Adams, Miami Coral Reef (G)

2024 – Nathan Adras, Miami Dr. Krop (C)

2024 – Cooper Allen, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2024 – Ashton Ames, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2024 – Raynor Andrews, Miami Norland (G)

2024 – Jake Arza, Miami Ferguson (Athlete)

2024 – Jared Atkinson, Miramar

2024 – Ashton Augustin, Miami Dr. Krop (C)

2024 - Izick Jean-Baptiste, Miramar Everglades

2024 – David Bassan, Fort Lauderdale NSU University School (T/G)

2024 – Cornelius Bembry, Miami Monsignor Pace (G)

2024 – Nathan Julian Blanc, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Vincent Blanding, South Miami (T)

2024 – Zack Boehly, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (T)

2024 – Nick Bomnin, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2024 – Lonnie Brady, Homestead

2024 – Michael Brennan, Weston Cypress Bay (OT)

2024 – Blake Brewer, Miami Christopher Columbus (C/G)

2024 – Aham Brown, Homestead (T)

2024 – Alexander Calmon, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

2024 - Jackson Campbell, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (G)

2024 – Tramayne Carson, Miami Northwestern (G)

2024 – Josh Caso, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2024 – Jameel Carter, Homestead (G)

2024 – Angel Cedeno, Miami Immaculata LaSalle

2024 – Terrance Chambers, Miami Booker T. Washington (Athlete)

2024 – Vernon Clarke, Miami Norland
2024 – Matthew Cue, Miami Varela (Athlete)

2024 – Hansel DeBeche, Hialeah Barbara Goleman (Athlete)

2024 – K.J. Dempsey, Miami Southridge

2024 – Jimmy Diaz-Chang, Somerset Academy Silver Palms

2024 – Karsten Charles, Davie Western

2024 – Martaz Charles, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2024 – Deymein Chavarry, Davie Western

2024 – Michael Chiples, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

2024 – George Colebrook, Miami Jackson (G)

2024 – Trey Collesso, Miami Northwestern (G/T)

2024 – Declan Connor, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2224 – Ashawn Cross, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2024 – Andrew Crowley, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy (T/G)

2024 – Alex Cunha, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2024 – Keon Daceus, Coconut Creek 

2024 – Ammon Dampeer, Hialeah American

2024 – DeAndre Daniels, Hollywood McArthur

2024 – Jai’Vyn Darbym, Miami Central

2024 – Giovanni David, Plantation

2024 – Shawn Dieujuste, Miami Edison

2024 – Jayden Dorcely, Pembroke Pines Flanagan (G)

2024 – Jabari Dukes, Miami Monsignor Pace (G)

2024 – Giovanne Elossaint, Homestead

2024 – Jamarion Evariste, Miami Central

2024 – Chanellson Exume, Miami Edison    

2024 – Amir Fairweather, SW Ranches Archbishop McCarthy

2024 – Ryan Jean-Felix, Miami Booker T. Washington

2024 – Friently Francois, Homestead

2024 – Ismael Francois, Fort Lauderdale (G)

2024 – Lubens Francois, Oakland Park Northeast (Athlete) 

2024 – Noel Garcia, Homestead South Dade

2024 - Roshaun Gardner, Pompano Beach (OG)
2024 – Giovanny Garrido, Miami Varela (Athlete)

2024 – Lorenzo Gimenez, Miami St. Brendan

2024 – Ty Goldberg, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2024 – Julian Gonzalez, Coral Gables (G)

2024 – Ezrin Green, Miami Jackson (T) 

2024 – John Gruber, Parkland Douglas

2024 – Marcos Guimara, Miami Archbishop Carroll (Athlete)

2024 – Santino Guitian, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2024 – Chaz Hall, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2024 – Michael Hall, South Miami (G)

2024 – Raheem Hall, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2024 – Mark Henry IV, Sunrise Piper

2024 – Riley Henry, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Hashley Heriveaux Jr. (T)

2024 – Anuar Herrera, Doral Academy

2024 – Gavin Hooten, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (C)

2024 – Isaiah Hope, Coconut Creek (T)

2024 – Teddric Hughes, Homestead South Dade

2024 – Justyn James, Miami Monsignor Pace

2024 – Fernando Jeanty, North Miami Beach

2024 – Albert Jones, Miami Central

2024 – Alex Jorge, Miami Christopher Columbus (T)

2024 – Matthew Kendricks, Miramar

2024 – Terrance Kimble, Davie Western (C)

2024 – Adrian Laing, Miramar

2024 – Omarion Lane, Coral Springs (G)

2024 – Kyle Laurent, Hollywood McArthur (C)

2024 – Jamin Lennon, Fort Lauderdale

2024 – Benjamin Levesque, Coconut Creek Monarch

2024 – Dillan Lewis, Sunrise Piper

2024 – Isaiah Lewkowicz, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Adin Lin, Coconut Creek Monarch (G)

2024 – Tyler Livingston, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2024 – Brandon Lopez, Miami Ferguson (Athlete)

2024 – Santiago Lopez, Southwest Miami (G)

2024 – Eduardo Lorenzo, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy (G)
2024 – Jason Louis, Hialeah (G)

2024 – Liam Manzanilla, Doral Academy

2024 – Julio Martin, Miami Varela (Athlete)

2024 – Ricardo Martinez, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Aaron Mattison, Miami Dr. Krop (G)

2024 – James McDevitt, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Jonathan Mejia, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Matthew Mejia, Davie Western

2024 – Josh Milord, Davie Western

2024 – Carlos Millan, Miami Archbishop Carroll (Athlete)

2024 - Daniel Mincey, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (T)

2024 – Tyler Mirre, Homestead (G)

2024 – Elisson Mirutil, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Luke Moise, Miami Central

2024 – Kency Moreno, Miami Varela (Athlete)

2024 – Dylan Moria, Hollywood McArthur (T)

2024 – Nicolas Morales, Miami St. Brendan

2024 – Keidan Mullings, Fort Lauderdale

2024 – Chris Nelson, Coral Springs (G) 

2024 – Christian Nieves, Homestead South Dade (C)

2024 - Jason Nunez, Miami True North (Athlete)

2024 – Alex Paez-Sansonetti, Miami Coral Reef

2024 – A.J. Paredes, Miami Belen Jesuit

2024 – Wilfred Jean-Paul, Miami Edison

2024 – Armando Pavoni, Miami Beach (C)

2024 – Mike Pena, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Hadley Perclies, Oakland Park Northeast 

2024 – Ashton Perkins, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson (T)

2024 – Francisco Pinkerton, Davie Western (C)

2024 – Rashawn Pittman, Homestead

2024 – Kayveon Poitier, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Daniel Pongnon, Miramar Everglades

2024 – Ivan Quesada, Miami Archbishop Carroll (Athlete)

2024 – Maurice Reath, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Anthony Reed, Homestead South Dade

2024 – Steel Reed, Miami Gulliver Prep

2024 – Keion Reyes, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (T)

2024 – Caleb Riley, Miami Norland

2024 - William Roberts III, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (T)

2024 – Christopher Robinson, Miami Palmetto (G)

2024 – Danny Rodriguez, Miami Northwestern (T)

2024 – Jonathan Rodriguez, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (T)

2024 – Pacino Romain, Miramar

2024 – William Rothmiller III, Miami Central (G)

2024 – Matthew Rubio, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (C)

2024 – Dontrell Rogers-Rusley, North Miami (G)

2024 – Jakari Russell, Miami Central

2024 – Jamari Russell, Plantation

2024 – Jason Sanchez, Pompano Beach

2024 – Aidan Schwartz, Coral Springs Coral Glades

2024 – Chardson Serephin, North Miami (T)

2024 - Teko Shoats, Miami Central

2024 – Carter Smith, Pembroke Pines West Broward (LS)

2024 – Michael Smith, South Miami

2024 – Aron Stephen, Miami Southridge

2024 – Edinco Stephens, Coral Springs (C)

2024 – Jordan Stewart, Miami Palmetto

2024 – George Stubbs Jr., Miami Carol City

2024 – Brian Suarez, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Devan Taylor, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (G)

2024 – Leroy Taylor, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Michael Tey, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2024 - Corrinthion Thomas, Hollywood Avant Garde (C)

2024 – Lorenzo Toafa, Oakland Park Northeast (DE)

2024 – Cayden Trent, Plantation American Heritage (OG/OT)

2024 – Adrian Turner, Miramar

2024 – Jason Uzoma, Miramar

2024 – Ethan VanZant, Miami Palmer Trinity

2024 – Enzo Vino, Miami Ferguson (Athlete)

2024 – Bryan Wallace, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Ethan Watts, Miami Gulliver Prep

2024 – Davari Williams, Miami Monsignor Pace

2024 – Jimmy Williams III, Plantation American Heritage (T)

2024 – Jordan Williams, Miami Killian

2024 – Tadarius Williams, Homestead South Dade (T)

2024 – Sergio Zambrana, Miami Southridge

2024 – Jonathan Zarut, Miami Christopher Columbus (LS)

2024 – Josh Zeikowitz, Hollywood Chamindade-Madonna

2024 – Justin Zeller, Davie Western

2024 – Holden Zeltner, Coconut Creek Monarch

2025

2025 – Ashton Abell, Coral Springs Charter (Athlete)

2025 – Pete Almeida, Miami Archbishop Carroll

2025 – Dayen Morouf-Araibi, Plantation American Heritage

2025 – Sergio Barrera, Fort Lauderdale

2025 – Apollo Benito, Miami Christopher Columbus

2025 – Abdur Bey III, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2025 – Darwin Brooks Jr., Fort Lauderdale NSU University School (Athlete)

2025 – Joshua Burgos, Miami Monsignor Pace

2025 - Tramayne Carson, Miami Northwestern

2025 – Norberto Ceballos, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

2025 – Al Channer, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson (T)

2025 – Donovan Cherson, Pompano Beach (OC)

2025 – Javier Cobas, Miami Northwestern (LS)

2025 – Anthony Contreras, Miami Sunset

2025 – Richard Cristobal, Miami Christopher Columbus

2025 – David Cushany, Fort Lauderdale NSU University School

2025 – Daniel Davis, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (G)

2025 – Michael Dean, Homestead

2025 – Fernando De Izaguir, Miami Christopher Columbus (T)

2025 – Jean Devalus, Miami Norland

2025 – Ben Diaz, Plantation American Heritage

2025 – Chris Delgado, Miami Palmer Trinity

2025 – Alex Dimartino, Fort Lauderdale

2025 – Trent Donaldson, Homestead Everglades Prep (DT)

2025 – Owen Dufeny, Miami Gulliver Prep

2025 – Daniel Fandino, Miami Palmetto

2025 – Nicholas Francis, Miami Northwestern (G)

2025 – Jordy Funez, Southwest Miami (G)

2025 – Matias Garcia, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian Academy

2025 – Antonio Gonzalez, Miami Belen Jesuit

2025 – Adrian Gomez, Miami True North

2025 – Ernesto Gonzalez, Homestead Everglades Prep (T)

2025 – Peter Grady, Plantation American Heritage (OG)

2025 - Ben Gula, Weston Cypress Bay (OT)

2025 – Daniel Gutierrez, Miami Ferguson

2025 – Justin Hadnot, Miami Monsignor Pace

2025 – Caleb Harris, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2025 – Carlos Hernandez, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

2025 – Ruben Hernandez, Miami Christopher Columbus (T)

2025 – Jesse Hinojosa, Miami Archbishop Carroll (Athlete)

2025 – Christopher Hughes, Coral Gables

2025 - Teddric Hughes, Homestead South Dade

2025 – Ojackins Jerome Jr., Sunrise Piper (Athlete)

2025 – Phillip Jackson, Miami Booker T. Washington (Athlete)

2025 – James Johnson, Miami St. Brendan

2025 – Stephon Johnson, Miami Booker T. Washington

2025 – Zach Joseph, OL, Hialeah American

2025 – Marcus Kelley, Miramar Everglades

2025 – Terrence Kimble, Davie Western

2025 – Chavis Knowles, Miami Booker T. Washington

2025 – Jaden Ledo, Miami Archbishop Carroll (C)

2025 – Yosvani Loriga, Southwest Miami (T)

2025 – Jonathan Louis, Pembroke Pines Flanagan 

2025 – Chris Martinez, Hialeah Barbara Goleman (LS)

2025 – Mylik McClary, Miami Edison

2025 – Brandon Mendieta, SW Ranches Archbishop McCarthy

2025 – Corey Miller, South Miami (C)

2025 – Diego Montes, South Miami (T)

2025 – Brandon Munoz, Somerset Homestead

2025 – Henry Ostolaza, Homestead South Dade

2025 – Bernard Oliva, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy

2025 – Rudy Andre Pages, Miami Ransom Everglades
2025 – Ryan Pardo, Miami Varela (Athlete)

2025 – Ricardo Paul, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson (C)

2025 – Jacob Pino, Miami Palmetto

2025 – Luis Pruneda, Homestead

2025 – Vinh Quain, Miramar Everglades

2025 – Alexander Raecke, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2025 – Brett Rayon, Doral Academy
2025 – Rubens Remolien, Miami Northwestern

2025 – Preston Renord, Miami Palmetto

2025 – Logan Reynolds, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2025 – Kaden Ryder, Coral Springs Coral Glades (G)

2025 – Ronin Roberts, Miami Gulliver Prep

2025 – Steven Romero, Miami Coral Park

2025 – Sebastian Ruiz, Hialeah American

2025 – Billy Saleh, Coral Gables (G)

2025 – Jake Santovenia, Miami Archbishop Carroll (Athlete)

2025 – Rony Sauveur, North Miami (G)

2025 – Joey Siciliano, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2025 - Henry Jean-Simon, Miami High

2025 – Larry Slocum, Davie Nova (DL)

2025 – Justin Smiley, Miami Monsignor Pace

2025 – Deric Smith, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (G)

2025 – Jeremy Smith, Coral Gables (T-Athlete)

2025 – Matthew Soto, Miami Varela (Athlete)

2025 – Livenzo Stephens, Fort Lauderdale

2025 – Rafael Suarez, Miami High

2025 – Lakota Tanner, Davie Western

2025 – Rashad Taylor, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson (G)

2025 – Julian Terry, Miami Gulliver Prep

2025 – Tavares Tookes, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (G)

2025 – Jaylin Torres, Miramar

2025 – Joany Urbina, Doral Academy

2025 – Alex Valdes. Miami Coral Reef

2025 – Ivan Vasquez, Homestead Everglades Prep (G/T)

2025 – Mitchell Vidal, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2025 – Evan Wallace, Plantation American Heritage

2025 – Ethan Watts, Miami Gulliver Prep

2025 – Chase White, Miami Ransom Everglades (LS)

2025 – Damar Williams, Miami Booker T. Washington

2025 – Ta’darius Williams, Homestead South Dade (T)

2025 – Roland Wilson, Coconut Creek Monarch (G)

2025 – Ethan Wolfe, Miami Gulliver Prep

2025 – Isaiah Wright, Miami Norland

2025 – Jeremiah Young, Miami Northwestern

2026

2026 – Ekeem Atehortua, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2026 – Barrett Bilotta, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2026 – Jaylen Blackwell, Miami Booker T. Washington

2026 – Anthony Brown, Miami True North Classical Academy

2026 – Yaniel Crespo Jr., South Miami

2026 – Steven Dawkins, Miami Central

2026 – Tomas De Maria, Miami Gulliver Prep

2026 - Daniel Dunaway, South Miami

2026 – Dyllan Dunaway, South Miami

2026 – Aundre Franklin, Somerset Homestead South (T)

2026 – William Gedeon, Coral Springs Taravella (T)

2026 – Bryan Granger, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (C)

2026 – Demetrius Hixon, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2026 – Kemetrius Hixon, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2026 – Ananaius Humphrey, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2026 – Fred Jacobs, Miami Archbishop Carroll

2026 – Brandon Jeudi, Homestead South Dade

2026 – Alexander Jimenez, Miami True Classical Academy

2026 – Ernesto Lara Jr., South Miami

2026 – Jayvien Lima, Miami High 

2026 – Kevin Pena, South Miami

2026 – Ronald Riley, Miami True North Academy

2026 – Sebastin Schirino, Homestead Everglades Prep (G)

2026 – Alexandro Schmitt, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2026 – Khyze Smith, Miami Jackson

2026 – Kirby Vital, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2026 – Teddy Welch, Fort Lauderdale St, Thomas Aquinas

2027

2027 - Shane Martinez, Fort Lauderdale NSU University School (Athlete)

2027 – Ronald Riley, Miami True Classical Academy

 

For the past 53 years, we have spent plenty of time on football fields. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, we get to as many events as possible to see the athletes LIVE. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..