Recruiting News

Miami Dade/Broward Receivers Catching On

So far this off-season, we have talked about the quarterbacks, running backs and offensive linemen in our series to get you ready for the 2022 season.

Now, we take a look at one of the deepest positions in south Florida. Welcome to the world of some of the most talented receivers and tight ends in the country.

It was promised two years ago that the Class of 2023 would have more quality receivers than ever before, and while that statement holds true, others have been emerging during the spring and summer – and have joined an elite group that has already committed to such programs as Ohio State, Pittsburgh, Temple and Miami.

Here is a look at some of the Class of 2023 talent that everyone will have the opportunity to watch this season:

While we all know about the marquee names who have been on the radar screen for a number of months – some well over a year, there are others who have been getting the job done as well.

Prospects such as Keon Adderly (Westland Hialeah), Giovanni Adopte (Miami-Dade Christian), University of Pittsburgh commit Jesse Anderson (Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons) and way under-the-radar Derrick Bohler (Miami Palmetto).

Prospects such as recent LSU commit Jalen Brown (Miami Gulliver Prep), Temple commit Richard Dandridge (Homestead), versatile Santana Fleming (Davie Western), heavily-recruited Will Fowles (Miami Dade Christian), University of Colorado-bound Isaiah Hardge (Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas) and Ohio State commit Brandon Inniss (Plantation American Heritage) are all at a different level and have been attracting attention for quite some time.

The class also included versatile and under-publicized Xavier Irvin (Miami Booker T. Washington), major talent Andy Jean (Miami Northwestern), impressive Arthur “A.J.” Jenkins (Fort Lauderdale Dillard), clutch and versatile Edwin Joseph (Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna), recent University of Miami commit and soon-to-be five-year varsity starter Nathaniel Joseph (Miami Edison).

Prospects like Pembroke Pines Flanagan transfer Deron Latson (Miami Norland), under-the-radar Jabari Lewis (Homestead South Dade), Antwaan Mays (Miami Gulliver Prep), British Mitchell (Davie Western), dominating Adam Moore Jr. (Miami Northwestern), athletic Julius Pascal (Miami Dr. Krop) and P.J. Paulk (Miami Northwestern) - all on the radar and can make a major impact.

Speaking of major impact, what about recent University of Pittsburgh commit Lamar Seymore (Miami Northwestern), nationally-rated Hykeem Williams (Fort Lauderdale Stranahan) and Miami Hurricane commitment Robby Washington (Miami Palmetto)? All three are huge additions to any program.

THE CLASS OF 2024 ALSO HAS SOME HEADLINERS TO WATCH

If the bar was raised in the 2023 class, you will love what’s ahead in 2024 – with two of the best prospects nationally lining up for head coach Dameon Jones and his stacked Chaminade-Madonna Lions.

Jeremiah Smith and Miami Central transfer Joshisa Trader are as good as you get – and lead the way in a class that is going to produce some future stars.

Also, prospects such as versatile Jacory Barney (Miami Palmetto), nationally-rated tight end standout Colton Heinrich (Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons), athletic and versatile Ricky Joseph (Miami Beach), the always dangerous James “J.T.” Madison (Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas), the fast-emerging Hollywood Avant Garde Academy transfer LaWayne McCoy (Miami Central), who plays on both sides of the ball and Miami Southridge playmaker Jayquan Reid.

The class also boasts Chance Robinson (Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas), Isaiah Scott (Miami Norland) and Fort Lauderdale Dillard’s Marcus Striggles.

UNDERCLASSMEN CONTINUE TO SHINE

A little bit of a tease for the future with two prospects who are simply off the charts in Homestead’s Cortez Mills for 2025, and Coconut Creek Monarch standout Jabari Brady for 2026.

THE TALENT DOESN’T STOP

In addition to those impressive pass-catchers, there are so many others who have been jumping on the radar all spring and summer.

The tradition-rich position continues to shine a spotlight on many others. Check out these impressive prospects for the 2022 season:

2023 – Travarus Adderly, Sunrise Piper (TE)

2023 – Jacob Aguiar, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (TE)

2023 – Brett Aguiliar, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2026 – Luke Aiger, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2024 – Ivory Aikens, Miami Norland

2023 – Mosley Bien-Aime, Miami St. Brendan

2023 – Lionel Alcira, Coconut Creek Monarch

2023 – Craig Allen, Coral Springs Coral Glades

2023 – Monroe Allen, Sunrise Piper

2023 – Thomas Almeida, Miami Ferguson

2024 – Gabby Almonard, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (Athlete)

2024 – Jovanny Alquisiras, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2024 – Jared Anderson, Homestead South Dade

2024 - Fadrelle Andrus, Miami Christopher Columbus

2024 – Aiden Anestor, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2025 – Marcus Antelo, Doral Academy

2023 - Tony Anthony, Pembroke PInes Flanagan

2023 – A.J. Arellano, Miami Christopher Columbus

2023 – Brandon Armenteros, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2025 – Johnny Arneus, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2025 – Albert Asseo, Miami True North

2023 – Cooper Aurilia, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian (Athlete)

2025 – Gabe Avin, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2024 – Kristian Bailey, Hollywood Hills

2025 – Stephanos Balestra, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2025 – Quincy Balkman, Miami High

2023 – Chase Ballard, Plantation

2023 – Will Bankston, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2023 – Lorenzo Baptist, North Miami (Athlete)

2023 - Christopher Bazile, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2024 – Christian Beaubien, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2024 – Malik Beaubein, South Plantation

2023 – Lorenzo Beggs, Pompano Beach

2023 - Komani Beneby, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2023 - Taylor Benjamin, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

2024 – Ben Bileca, Miami True North (TE)

2025 – Jakari Blackshear, Hialeah American

2023 – Kelvin Blount, Miami Dade Christian

2023 – Jaylen Bonelli, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Stefan Borrero, Miami Belen Jesuit

2023 – Jason Bourciquot, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2025 – Michael Bouza, Homestead Everglades Prep

2023 – Pat Boyd, Fort Lauderdale

2025 – Nick Bracci, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2024 – Chad Braddy, Plantation

2023 – Blake Brookins, Miami Palmetto (TE)

2024 – Andre Brown, Miami Booker T. Washington

2023 – Breon Brown, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy (Athlete)

2023 – Christopher Brown, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2023 – Greg Bryant, Somerset Academy Silver Palms

2025 – Ethan Campbell, Oakland Park Northeast (Athlete)

2023 – Omari Campbell, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2024 – Kendrick Canon, North Miami (Athlete)

2024 – Clayton Cannon, Parkland Douglas

2024 – Alonzo Carter Jr., Davie Western

2023 – Tyrell Carter, Miami Springs

2023 – Jose Cascudo, Miami True North

2025 – Kevin Cascudo, Homestead

2023 – Kyle Celestin, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

2024 – Jeremiah Chalmers, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2025 – Jonathan Chalmers, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2025 – Lucas Gonzalez-Chamaro, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2025 – Zion Cherry, Miami High (Athlete)

2023 – Alexander Cid, Miami St. Brendan (TE)

2023 – Ryan Cimino, Hialeah Gardens

2024 – Vernon Clarke, Miami Jackson (TE)

2025 – Darius Clements, Miami Southridge

2023 – Tyrease Clerveau, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

2025 - Gaber Cline, Plantation American Heritage

2023 - Jae-Lijah Cochran, Miami Monsignor Pace

2023 – Mark Cohen, Doral Academy

2024 – Amir Collings, Coral Springs Coral Glades (TE)

2023 – Za’Ron Collins, Miami Monsignor Pace

2024 – Jordan Cooper, Coral Gables (ASthlete)

2024 - Dorron Cornileus, Hollywood South Broward

2023 – Ricky Correoso, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2023 – Dwayne Cummings, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2023 – Chris Cusso, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2025 – Lamont Davis, Miami Booker T. Washington

2024 – Mikey Delva, Miami Edison

2025 – Mandell Desir, Miami Norland (TE)

2023 – Tarrod Dickson, Miramar Everglades

2023 – Michael Dixon, Miramar

2023 – Drew Dodge, Pembroke Pines West Broward (Athlete)

2025 – Elijah D’oleo, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2023 – Christian Dorelian, Homestead Everglades Prep (Athlete)

2023 – Ishmael Dorvil, North Miami (Athlete)

2025 – Trent Dubuc, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2025 – Devin Durham, Miami Palmetto (TE)

2024 – Andrew Ecceleson, Coral Springs Coral Glades

2024 – Joaquin Edie, Weston Cypress Bay

2023 – Cole Esterline, Davie Western

2023 – Jahmar Everett, Miami Palmer Trinity

2023 – Jensley Exalant, North Miami

2024 – Ahmed Fambro, Coral Gables (Athlete)

2023 – P.J. Faulk, Miami Northwestern (TE)

2024 – Jah’son Felix, Miami Belen Jesuit (TE)

2023 – Bryan Fernandez, Hialeah American

2023 – Aaron Fields, Miami Carol City

2024 – Robbie Finlay, Miami True North

2023 – Kymani Fleurme, Hollywood McArthur

2023 – Romelo Flowers, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy (Athlete)

2023 – Tobias Floyd, Plantation American Heritage

2023 – Huvens Flufinord, Sunrise Piper

2025 – Shamar Fowles, Miami Dade Christian

2025 – Adarius Frazier, Fort Lauderdale

2023 – Jason Gabriel, North Miami (Athlete)

2025 – James Gatewood, Homestead (Athlete)

2024 – Ty George, Plantation

2024 – Kareem Glass, Miramar Everglades

2024 – Tyler Godfrey, Miramar

2025 – J.J. Gomez, Miami Christopher Columbus

2025 – Angel Gonzalez, Miami Killian

2025 – Armani Gonzalez, Homestead Everglades Prep

2025 – Sean Gonzalez, Miami St. Brendan

2023 – Tobias Gonzalez, Doral Academy

2023 – Tyrique Gordon, Miami Carol City

2023 – Gabriel Granados, Miami St. Brendan (Athlete)

2024 – Nathan Greene, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

2023 – Jackson Grier, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 - Jahem Guillaume, Miami Carol City (Athlete)

2025 – Abraham Gutierrez, Miami St. Brendan (TE)

2023 – Roosevelt Hadley, Hollywood McArthur             

2023 – Christopher Hall, Homestead Everglades Prep (Athlete)

2023 – Jonathan Hall, Miami Palmetto

2023 - Travaughn Robbins-Hall, Fort Lauderdale

2024 – Luke Hamil, Fort Lauderdale (TE)

2025 - Darriel Harper, Miami Christopher Columbus

2023 – Jakobe Hastings, Miramar

2023 – Chadderick Hawkins, Miami Edison

2023 – Jamari Haynes, Plantation (Athlete)

2025 – John Hendrikse, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2023 – Dudley Henry, Fort Lauderdale (TE)

2024 – Elijah Henton, Miami Immaculata LaSalle

2025 – Eric Henton, Miami Booker T. Washington

2023 – Cataurus Hicks, Miami Central

2024 – Joshua Hoggins, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2023 – Tugg Hollandsworth, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2023 – Tyler Hollins, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2025 – Richard Hollis, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (Athlete)

2025 – Anders Holly, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2023 – Joel Holness, Miramar Everglades

2025 – Terrence Honeywood, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2024 – Danny Horne, Miami Monsignor Pace

2023 – Eric Hunter, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2023 – Emmanuel “E.J” Jackson, Pompano Beach (Athlete)

2024 - Jaylen Jackson, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan (TE)

2023 – Kaden James, Hollywood McArthur

2023 – Caleb Jean, Miami Norland

2023 – Tucker Jean, Parkland Douglas (TE)

2024 - Markely Jeudy, Coral Springs

2024 – Damien Joachin, Homestead South Dade

2023 – Andrew Johnson, Miami Booker T. Washington

2023 – Dakotah Johnson, Plantation (TE/H-Back)

2025 – Darius Johnson, Miami Edison

2023 – Demetrius Johnson, Miami Immaculata LaSalle

2025 – Denard Johnson, Davie Nova (Athlete)

2025 - Franklyn Johnson, Pembroke Pines Flanagan (TE)

2024 – Keyveon Johnson, Fort Lauderdale

2023 – Samuel Johnson, Miami Florida Christian

2023 – Richard Jonassaint, Coconut Creek

2023 - Armaru Jones, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2023 – Nikolai Jones, Coconut Creek

2024 – Rashad Jones, Hollywood Hills

2023 – Roshawn Jones, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Jerrell Jordan, Homestead South Dade (Athlete)

2025 – Mitch Joseph, Miami Beach

2023 - Vladimir Joseph, Fort Lauderdale

2023 – Donyo Josey, Sunrise Piper

2023 – Cassius Joyner, Doral Academy

2023 – Drew Kaplan, Miami Palmer Trinity (TE)

2023 - Geah Karr, Coconut Creek Monarch

2024 - Gary Kendrick, South Miami

2023 – Tekai Kirby, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (TE)

2024 – Tristan Knapp, Miami Beach

2024 – Jayden Knowles, Miami Booker T. Washington

2023 – Preston Ladry, Miami Immaculata LaSalle

2024 – Brian Lane, Plantation

2024 – Jamal Laurince, Miramar Everglades

2024 – Jonathan Lawson, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2024 – Amare Lee, Miami Carol City (Athlete)

2024 – Dedrick Lee, Miami Monsignor Pace

2023 – Jason Lee, Hialeah Gardens

2024 - Jose Leon, Miami Christopher Columbus

2024 – Christopher Levy, Miami Monsignor Pace

2023 - Jalen Lewis, Plantation

2025 – Trigg Lewis, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2024 – Antonio Lindsay, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2024 – Andrew Lochrie, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (TE)

2024 – A.J. Lopez, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2023 – Feliciano Lopez, Miramar Everglades

2024 – Edward Louis, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2025 – Standley Louis, Coconut Creek Monarch

2024 – Brandon Lowe Jr., Miami Edison

2023 – Jake Lubar, Davie Western

2025 – Adreus Madison, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2024 – Earnest Mallard, Miami High

2024 – Jake Manasse, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Matthew Martin, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2023 – Christopher Mason, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2023 – Damian Maturell, Miami Jackson (Athlete)

2024 - Isaiah Maurice, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

2023 – Chauncey McArthur, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2024 – Edward McClain, Miami Carol City

2024 – Stephen McCloud, Miami True North

2023 – Kamal McCoo, Miami Southridge

2023 – Justin McFarland, Davie Nova (Athlete)

2026 – Kaiden McGill, Plantation

2024 – Cameron McGonigal, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy

2023 – Michael McGrath, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep (TE)

2023 – Zamari McKenley, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2023 – Branell Mclendon, Miami Carol City

2023 – Matthew McMahon, Plantation American Heritage

2024 – Cayden McTighe, Fort Lauderdale

2025 – Sedric Melvin, Homestead South Dade

2024 – Joseph Middleton, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian (TE)

2025 – Cortez Miller, Homestead

2024 – Jaheim Miller, Miami Norland

2024 – Jarvaris Miller, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2023 – Keshaun Mims, Miami Northwestern

2023 – Cornell Mims, Miami Northwestern

2023 – Josh Minto, Plantation (TE)

2025 – Darrian Mobley, Miami Booker T. Washington

2025 – Ray Modia, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2023 – Larry Moise, Sunrise Piper

2023 – Ricardo Moise, Hollywood Hills

2023 – Abraham Mole, Miami Coral Reef (Athlete)

2025 – Josh Moore, Pembroke Pines West Broward (Athlete)

2023 – Angelo Morales, Miami True North (TE-Athlete)

2024 – Tyjuan Gordine-Moran, Plantation

2024 – Tony Morgan, Miami Booker T. Washington

2023 – John Mortimer, Hollywood Hills

2023 – Miles Moss, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – David Mutte, Davie Western (H-Back)

2025 – Christian Nance, Davie Nova

2024 – Antwon Neely, Coral Gables (Athlete)

2024 – Eric Nelson, Miramar

2023 – Jadyn Nelson, Fort Lauderdale

2025 – Mykel Nicholas, Miami Beach (Athlete)

2024 – Landon Noles, Miami High (Athlete)

2023 – Aiden Norcius, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2025 – Evan Noval, Coral Gables (Athlete)

2025 – Gio Olivo, North Miami Beach

2024 – Justin Otero, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian (TE)

2023 – Cameron Owens, Homestead South Dade

2023 – Charles Paige, Southwest Miami

2023 – Ryan Paradela, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (TE)

2024 – Myron Parker, Miami Monsignor Pace (TE)

2025 – J’Montay Parks, Westland Hialeah

2023 – Walter Parrish, Coconut Creek Monarch (TE)

2023 – Jahlan Paul, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2023 – Joshua Penn, Coconut Creek Monarch

2024 – Victor Perez, Miami Belen Jesuit

2023 – Kwali Peterson, Hialeah American

2025 - Berdyasky Pierre, Miami Monsignor Pace

2025 – Kenneth Pierre, Davie Nova (Athlete)

2023 – Frank Placencio, Hialeah Mater Academy

2024 – Jesse Powell, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (TE)

2023 – Kentre Powell, Hollywood McArthur

2025 – Si’mor Price, Hollywood South Broward (Athlete)

2023 – Luca Radu, Miami Coral Reef

2024 – JaKhai Rainey, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Reed Ramirez, Miami True North (TE)

2024 – Jason Ravelo, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy (Athlete)

2023 - Tastean Reddicks, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2025 – Samari Reed, Coconut Creek Monarch

2024 – Trevor Regli, Fort Lauderdale

2023 – Dante Reid, Coral Gables (Athlete)

2024 - Javon Reid, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Joaquin Reid, Miami Norland

2024 – Braylon Renna, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

2024 – Cameron Reese, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2025 – Jeremiah Renoir, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2023 – Ryan Reyes, Hollywood McArthur

2023 - Max Reynolds, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2023 – Gio Rivera, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2025 – Cameron Roberts, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy

2023 – Orilda Roberts, Miami Monsignor Pace

2023 – Traejon Roberts, Parkland Douglas

2024 – Markel Roberson, Miami Carol City

2023 - Javon Robinson, Homestead

2023 – Markel Robinson, Miami Carol City

2023 – Narron Robinson, Sunrise Piper

2023 – Charlie Rodgers, Miami Booker T. Washington

2025 - Andrew Rodriguez, Miami True North (Athlete)

2023 – Davian Rodriquez, Hollywood McArthur (TE)

2023 – Eddie Rodriguez Jr., Hollywood South Broward

2025 – Joel Rodriguez, Miami True North (TE)

2025 – Zane Royer, Fort Lauderdale (TE)

2023 – Adrian Salgado, Pompano Beach

2023 – Guyteau Salvador, Dr. Krop (TE)

2023 – Jeremiah Santel, Miramar

2025 – Cameron Sapp, Miami Palmetto

2023 – Logan Scott, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2023 – Eric Seay, Miami Jackson (Athlete)

2023 – Sebastian Segredo, Doral Academy

2023 – Ethan Shawn, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Tarell Short, Miami Norland

2023 – Jayden Shroyer, North Miami (TE)

2024 – Quincy Simeon, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Erik Simmons, Coconut Creek

2024 - Jamie Simmons, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian Academy

2023 – Joseph Simpson, Miami Southridge 

2026 – Anton Smith, Miami Booker T. Washington

2024 – Carter Smith, Pembroke Pines West Broward (TE)

2024 – Glenn Smith III, Miami Southridge

2025 – Jahmari Smith, Miami Jackson

2023 – Kaden Smith, Hollywood McArthur (TE)

2024 – Nicholas Smith Jr., Deerfield Beach

2025 – Sekou Smith, Miami Central

2023 – Kevins Soivilien, North Miami Beach

2023 – Noah Solomon, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 - Jayden Spence, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

2023 – Patrick Stepelton, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2024 – Decedric Stokes, Sunrise Piper

2024 – Jamari Stokes, Miami Killian

2023 – Kristian Strong, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (TE)

2025 – Judah Stubbs, Plantation American Heritage

2023 – Zach Sunderland, Miami Belen Jesuit

2023 – Lamarcus Taylor, Miami Palmetto

2023 – Justin Tedim, Davie Western (TE)

2023 - Collin Teschky, Coral Springs Charter

2024 - Guylijah Theodore, Miami Northwestern

2023 - Duane Thomas Jr, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2025 – Gregory Thomas, Plantation American Hetritage

2023 - Jaelyn Thomas, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

2025 – Xavier Thomas, Plantation American Heritage (Athlete)

2024 – Cris Thornton, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2023 – Evan Tome, Doral Academy (TE)

2023 – Abraham Torres, Somerset Academy Silver Palms

2025 – Jayden Toussant, Miami Gardens TRU Prep Academy

2025 – Malachi Townsend, Miramar Everglades

2023 – Nicholas Uberman, Miami Beach

2023 – Matthew Valle, Hialeah American

2023 – Richard Varona, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy     

2025 – Martin Viteri, Miami St. Brendan

2024 – Damishe Walcott, Fort Lauderdale

2025 – Jahleel Walker, Pompano Beach

2024 - Semaj Wallace, Coconut Creek

2024 – Fraquan Warren, Homestead

2025 – Joshua Washington, Oakland Park Northeast (Athlete)

2025 – Kyle Washington, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2023 – Nate Washington, Miami Northwestern

2025 – Jaleel Waters, Pompano Beach

2023 – Jamarri Watson, Fort Lauderdale

2023 – Jaylin West, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Jack Gonzalez-Whitehouse, Miami Gulliver Prep

2024 – Jaden Williams, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2023 – Jason Williams, Oakland Park Northeast (Athlete)

2025 – Kenny Williams, Miami Gulliver Prep

2024 - Marcell Williams, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2023 - Marcus Williams, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Tyler Williams, Hollywood McArthur

2023 – Tyrell Williams, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

2024 - Warren Williams, Miami True North

2022 – Kyle Williamson, Coral Springs Coral Glades

2023 – Jeremiah Wilson, Miramar

2025 – Jordan Wilson, Miami Killian

2025 – Kemari Wolliston, Plantation

2023 - D’ Ivonne Wright, Miami Killian

2025 – Jalen Young, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2024 – Malik Young, Coconut Creek Monarch

For the past 52 years, we have spent plenty of time on football fields. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, we get to as many events as possible to see the athletes LIVE. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Add comment


Security code
Refresh