Recruiting News

Keeping Up With Miami-Dade & Broward High School Football Transfers

Every year, the numbers are staggering, and it appears that once again, south Florida will be in the spotlight.
While many across Miami-Dade and Broward County boast about the number of football transfers in the two counties, fans across the state – and the nation are blown away at the sheer numbers who come and go.
This year, coaching changes have contributed to the total, but it still has many shaking their collective heads at the comings and goings.
While we attempt to keep track of ALL the transfers because of our extensive database that we have where college coaches are checking in daily, we have missed many who slid under the radar.
In looking over this transfer list, if you see anyone who isn’t there or perhaps at the wrong school, please drop us an E-Mail (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.) so we can make the change. (DO NOT POST)!!! It’s all about getting it right so our young men can be looked at and recruited.
The schools in CAPS are the schools they are attending now!
THANKS TO HIGH SCHOOL PLAYERS, COACHES, SUPPORTERS AND PARENTS FOR SENDING US THESE. COLLEGE COACHES NEED TO KNOW ABOUT EVERY CHANGE – AND THIS HELPS.

LAST UPDATE: February 29, 2024

2025 – Rey Aguilar, OL, Hialeah American (MIAMI NORLAND)

2026 – R.J. Alphonse, DE, Miami Lakes Barbara Goleman (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2025 – Malik Anderson, WR, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI JACKSON)

2026 – Kaj “Nitro” Baker, Athlete, Miami Central (PEMBROKE PINES SOMERSET ACADEMY)

2025 – Qwincy Bonne-Annee, LB, Miami Dr. Krop (MIAMI NORLAND)

2025 – Antonio Branch, DB, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2025 – Marlon Brown Jr., DB, Hialeah American (MIAMI GARDENS MONSIGNOR PACE)

2025 – Floyd Bouchard, DT, Mobile Christian, Alabama (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2025 – Isaiah Anderson, WR, Pembroke Pines Flanagan (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 – Logan Andrews, WR, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2025 – Jason Barket Jr., QB, Miami Westminster Christian (MIAMI CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS)

2026 - Dylan Bennett, MLB, West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman (PLANTATION AMERICAN HERITAGE)

2026 - Jamel Bonica, DE, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2026 – Jabari Brady, WR, Coconut Creek Monarch (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2026 – Jonathan Bredy, DL/OL, Oakland Park Northeast (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 - Derrick Bromell, CB, Hialeah American (MIAMI CAROL CITY)

2025 – Floyd Boucard, DT, Mobile Christian (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2025 – Tyrik Caldwell, RB, Sunrise Piper (COCONUT CREEK).

2026 – Jordan Campbell, DE, Miami Norland/Hialeah Miami Lakes (MIAMI CAROL CITY)

2025 – Terrence Campbell, RB/LB, Providence LaSalle Academy, Rhode Island (MIAMI CENTRAL).

2025 – Jade Card, WR, Miami Norland (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

‘2027 – Tyler Chance, QB, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (PLANTATION)

2027 – Amari Cherenfant, OL, Miami Northwestern (MIAMI NORLAND)

2026 – Jayden Chico, QB, Fort Lauderdale (PLANTATION)

2025 – Sebastian Circo, QB, Omaha Millard North, Nebraska (DAVIE WESTERN)

2026 – Justin Compere, RB, Immokalee (MIAMI NORLAND)

2026 – Derrick Cooper, Athlete, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2026 – Kymani Corbett, QB, Homestead South Dade (MIAMI KILLIAN)

2027 – Chris Cortinas, WR, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2026 – Jaden Curry, OL, Miami Northwestern (HIALEAH MIAMI-LAKES)

2026 – Christopher Damis, CB, Coral Springs (PLANTATION)

2025 – King Davis, RB, Miami Central (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2027 – Jayden Dean, OL, Miami Norland (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2025 – Alejandro Deane, PK, Miami Edison (MIAMI NORLAND)

2026 – Amari Deer, Athlete, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (COCONUT CREEK MONACRH)

2026 – Damian Dickenson, RB, North Lauderdale Somerset Prep (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 – Elijah D’oleo, WR, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2025 – Davion Figaro, DB, Hollywood McArthur (FORT LAUDERDALE DILLARD)

2026 – J’Vari Flowers, DB, Miami Central (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2025 – Isaac Forbes, Athlete, Doral Academy (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2025 – Janaris Foster, DB, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 – Shamar Fowles, WR, Hialeah American (MIAMI CAROL CITY)

2025 – Jocarian Garrett, RB/DB, Cottondale (HOMESTEAD)

2025 – Devin Gonzalez, QB, Weston Cypress Bay (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 – Lucca Guerra, PK/P, Doral Academy (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2026 – Ben Gula, OL, Weston Cypress Bay (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2025 – Ayden Guy, OC, Boca Raton St. John Paul II (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – Camari Hall, Athlete, Hollywood McArthur (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2026 – Joshua Houston, RB/DB, Fort Lauderdale NSU University School (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2025 – William Gedeon, OT, Coral Springs Taravella (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – Dylan Gill, LB, Miami Killian (HOMESTEAD SOUTH DADE)

2026 – Marlow “M.J.” Hiddo, DE/OLB, Homestead (Goulds Palm Glades)

2025 – Branden Hoch, WR, West Boca Raton (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2025 – Koby Howard, WR, Davie Western (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA).

2025 – Christopher Hughes, OL, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI CENTRAL).

2028 – Tromon Isaac Jr., WR, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep (DAVIE WESTERN)

2027 – Jaeden Jackson, S, Miami St. Brendan (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2026 – Duane Johnson, LB, Miami Killian (HOMESTEAD)

2025 – James Johnson, OL, Miami St. Brendan (HOMESTEAD)

2025 – Terrence Johnson Jr., Athlete, Coconut Creek Monarch (FORT LAUDERDALE CARDINAL GIBBONS)

2025 – Tim Johnson, RB, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan (PLANTATION)

2025 – Terrell Jones, RB/WR, Goulds Palm Glades (HOMESTEAD SOUTH DADE)

2025 – Mitch Joseph, WR, Miami Beach (MIAMI CAROL CITY)

2025 – Jahprece Joseph, LB, Miami Southridge (MIAMI PALMETTO).

2027 – Zac Katz, QB, Miami True North Classical Academy (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2025 – Bekkem Kritza, QB, Boulder Fairview, Colorado (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2025 – Malachi Lewis, QB, Montclair, New Jersey (HOMESTEAD)

2025 – Jaylen Liberal, DB, Deerfield Beach (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – Belal Logan, WR, Fort Lauderdale NSU University School (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2026 – Florentino Lopez, QB, Hollywood McArthur (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2025 – Standley Louis Jr., WR/Slot, Coconut Creek Monarch (COCONUT CREEK)

2026 – Jayden Loving, OC, Coral Springs (PLANTATION)

2025 – Joseph Mackey, CB, Homestead (MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE)

2025 - Bre’Lan Mareus, RB, Fort Lauderdale (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – Dylan McCarthy, DB/WR, Weston Cypress Bay (COCONUT CREEK)

2026 – Leonzay Merzius, DB, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2026 – Da’Sean Miller, LB, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2025 – Mekhi Miller, LB, Deerfield Beach (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – Samuel Mitchell IV, Pembroke Pines Charter (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2026 – Trayvon Mitchell, SS, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 – Nae’shaun Montgomery, WR, West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2027 – Daylen Morgan, OL, Goulds Palm Glades (MIAMI IMMACULATA LASALLE)

2027 – Kemmai Morris, RB, Miami Northwestern (HIALEAH MIAMI LAKES)

2025 – Bernard Oliva, DL/OL, Miami St. Brendan (MIAMI KILLIAN) Jaeden Phillips, 5-11, 171, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2026 – Jaden Page, WR, Miami Dr. Krop (MIAMI NORLAND)

2025 – Antwaun Parham, WR/CB, Springfield Effingham County, Georgia (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – Calysis Parks, DL, Miami High (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2025 – Zion Paret, DB, Miami Northwestern (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2025 – Ricardo Paul, DE, Coral Springs (COCONUT CREEK)

2027 - Jaeden Phillips, QB, Coconut Creek Monarch (PEMBROKE PINES SOMERSET ACADEMY)

2025 – Paul Pelliccio, QB, Hollywood Hills (PEMBROKE PINES WEST BROWARD).

2026 – Herlin Perry Jr., CB, Providence LaSalle Academy, Rhode Island (MIAMI CENTRAL).

2025 – Berdyasky Pierre, WR, Hialeah (WESTLAND HIALEAH)

2025 – Matthew Pointer, DL, Fort Lauderdale (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA).

2025 – Clinton Preston, LB, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI JACKSON)

2025 – Luis Pruneda, OL, Homestead (MIAMI KILLIAN)

2027 – Aiden Prywitowski, QB, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep (FORT LAUDERDALE PINE CREST)

2025 - Xayvion Quarterman, Athlete, Miami Dr. Krop (MIAMI NORLAND)

2025 – Donavan Randle, LB, Miami Edison (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2026 – Jaborree Riggins, WR, Fort Lauderdale (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – Dylan Robinson, LB, Hialeah American (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2026 – Javarius Robinson, Athlete, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (COCONUT CREEK)

2027 – Cole Rodriguez, P/K, Miami Gardens Monsignor Pace (FORT LAUDERDALE CARDINAL GIBBONS).

2025 - Ricardo Savoix Jr. DB/Athlete, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson (POMPANO BEACH BLANCHE ELY)

2026 – Alejandro RoMay, DL, Coral Springs Charter (FORT LAUDERDALE CARDINAL GIBBONS)

2025 – Richard Scott III, DL, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2025 – Tyler Shattuck, QB, Plantation American Heritage (PEMBROKE PINES WEST BROWARD)

2026 – Noah Sidan, PK, Miami Norland (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA).

2027 – Champ Smith, QB, Jupiter Christian (MIAMI CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS)

2025 – Khalil Stevenson, OL/DL, Miami Dr. Krop (MIAMI NORLAND)

2027 – Jaylen Thanis, DT, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2025 – Brandon Thomas, DE, Baltimore St. Frances Academy, Maryland (MIAMI CAROL CITY)

2027 – Pierre Thomas, LB, 5-10, 175, Goulds Palm Glades (MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE)

2027 – Sean Thompson, WR/OLB, Hollywood South Boward (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2025 – Jaiden Toussaint, RB, Miami Central (MIAMI GARDENS MONSIGNOR PACE)

2025 – Ronald Towns, WR, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI NORLAND)

 2025 – Tyler Trauth, QB, Miami Palmetto (HOMESTEAD).

2025 – Mike Varga, LB, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 – De’Andre Walker, OL/DL, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2025 – King Walker, WR, Homewood, Alabama (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2025 – Chance Washington, RB, Plantation American Heritage (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2028 – Jaquan Washington, CB/WR, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 – Cory Waters, LB, Homestead South Dade (MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE)

2026 – Teddy Welch, OL, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (PLANTATION AMERICAN HERITAGE)

2027 – Bryce Williams, DB/Athlete, Pembroke Pines Somerset (DAVIE WESTERN)

2026 – Caleb Williams, DB/Athlete, Pembroke Pines Somerset (DAVIE WESTERN)

2025 – Jaylin Woods, WR, Wellington (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2027 – Amir Wright, WR/RB, Goulds Palm Glades (HOMESTEAD SOUTH DADE)

2025 – Preston Wright, QB, Ocala Trinity Catholic (FORT LAUDERDALE CARDINAL GIBBONS)

2025 – Cedric Wyche II, RB, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS).

2025 – Jalen Young, WR, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS).

NEW HEAD COACHES

Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy – Jase Stewart

Homestead Everglades Prep – Jermain Kelson Sr.

Miami Belen Jesuit - Nicholas Oyarzun

Miami Carol City – George Stubbs

Miami Dr. Krop – Vernon Wilder III

Miami Jackson – Max Edwards

Miami Killian – Rudy Trevino

Miami Northwestern – Teddy Bridgewater

Pembroke Pines Somerset – Nitro Baker

Plantation – Daryl Strong

MIAMI-DADE/BROWARD INFORMATION YEAR-ROUND. https://larryblustein.com/

For the past 54 years, we have spent plenty of time on football fields than anyone in the country. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, we get to as many events as possible to see the athletes LIVE. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..