Recruiting News

Keeping Up With Miami-Dade & Broward High School Football Transfers

Every year, the numbers are staggering, and it appears that once again, south Florida will be in the spotlight.
While many across Miami-Dade and Broward County boast about the number of football transfers in the two counties, fans across the state – and the nation are blown away at the sheer numbers who come and go.
This year, coaching changes have contributed to the total, but it still has many shaking their collective heads at the comings and goings.
While we attempt to keep track of ALL the transfers because of our extensive database that we have where college coaches are checking in daily, we have missed many who slid under the radar.
In looking over this transfer list, if you see anyone who isn’t there or perhaps at the wrong school, please drop us an E-Mail (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.) so we can make the change. (DO NOT POST)!!! It’s all about getting it right so our young men can be looked at and recruited.
The schools in CAPS are the schools they are attending now!
THANKS TO HIGH SCHOOL PLAYERS, COACHES, SUPPORTERS AND PARENTS FOR SENDING US THESE. COLLEGE COACHES NEED TO KNOW ABOUT EVERY CHANGE – AND THIS HELPS.

LAST UPDATE: May 24, 2024

2025 – Rey Aguilar, OL, Hialeah American (MIAMI NORLAND)

2026 – Shmar Akande, CB, Hollywood South Broward (MIAMI CAROL CITY)

2026 – Carlos Alce, DL, Hollywood South Broward (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 – Dante Alexander, Athlete, Miami Springs (MIAMI GARDENS MONSIGNOR PACE)

2026 – R.J. Alphonse, DE, Miami Lakes Barbara Goleman (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2025 – Cameron Anderson, DB, Pembroke Pines Flanagan/Hallandale (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2025 – Isaiah Anderson, WR, Pembroke Pines Flanagan (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 – Malik Anderson, WR, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI JACKSON)

2025 – Logan Andrews, WR, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

Jaiden Arneus, QB, Hollywood McArthur (FORT LAUDERDALE STRANAHAN)

2025 – Nathan Avael, Athlete, Miami Varela (MIAMI ST. BRENDAN)

2026 – Kaj “Nitro” Baker, Athlete, Miami Central (PEMBROKE PINES SOMERSET ACADEMY)

2026 – Deshawn Blair, WR/DB, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (LAUDERDALE LAKES BOYD ANDERSON)

2025 – Qwincy Bonne-Annee, LB, Miami Dr. Krop (MIAMI NORLAND)

2025 – Antonio Branch, DB, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2025 – Marlon Brown Jr., DB, Hialeah American (MIAMI GARDENS MONSIGNOR PACE)

2025 – Kiandrea Barker, RB, Beebe, Arkansas (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2025 – Jason Barket Jr., QB, Miami Westminster Christian (MIAMI CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS)

2026 - Dylan Bennett, MLB, West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman (PLANTATION AMERICAN HERITAGE)

2026 - Jamel Bonica, DE, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2025 – Floyd Boucard, DT, Mobile Christian (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2026 – Jabari Brady, WR, Coconut Creek Monarch (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2026 – Jonathan Bredy, DL/OL, Oakland Park Northeast (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 - Derrick Bromell, CB, Hialeah American (MIAMI CAROL CITY)

2026 – Keyon Bryant, Athlete, Hialeah American (MIAMI NORLAND)

2027 – Jonathan Bueno Jr., Athlete, Miami True North Classical Academy (DAVIE WESTERN)

2025 – Edrick Bush, WR, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan (LAUDERDALE LAKES BOYD ANDERSON)

2025 – Tyrik Caldwell, RB, Sunrise Piper (COCONUT CREEK).

2026 – Jordan Campbell, DE, Miami Norland/Hialeah Miami Lakes (MIAMI CAROL CITY)

2025 – Terrence Campbell, RB/LB, Providence LaSalle Academy, Rhode Island (MIAMI CENTRAL).

2025 – Christopher Candidate, DB, Miami Killian (HOMESTEAD)

2025 – Montrel Canion, OLB/DE, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (DAVIE WESTERN)

2025 – Jade Card, WR, Miami Norland (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2026 – Woody Celucien, OL, Naples Lely (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2027 – Tyler Chance, QB, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (PLANTATION)

2027 – Amari Cherenfant, OL, Miami Northwestern (MIAMI NORLAND)

2026 – Jayden Chico, QB, Fort Lauderdale (PLANTATION)

2025 – Sebastian Circo, QB, Omaha Millard North, Nebraska (DAVIE WESTERN)

2025 – Kaelem Collins, WR/LB, Miami Southridge (HOMESTEAD)

2026 – Justin Compere, RB, Immokalee (MIAMI NORLAND)

2026 – Derrek Cooper, Athlete, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2026 – Jamall Cooper, WR, Miami Booker T. Washington (PEMBROKE PINES FLANAGAN)

2026 – Kymani Corbett, QB, Homestead South Dade (MIAMI KILLIAN)

2025 – Dorron Cornileus, RB, Hollywood Hills (MIAMI NORLAND)

2027 – Chris Cortinas, WR, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – Joshua Costa, OL/DL, Miami High (MIAMI ST. BRENDAN)

2026 – Jaden Curry, OL, Miami Northwestern (HIALEAH MIAMI-LAKES)

2026 – Christopher Damis, CB, Coral Springs (PLANTATION)

2025 – King Davis, RB, Miami Central (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2027 – Jayden Dean, OL, Miami Norland (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2025 – Alejandro Deane, PK, Miami Edison (MIAMI NORLAND)

2026 – Amari Deer, Athlete, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (COCONUT CREEK MONACRH)

2026 – Damian Dickenson, RB, North Lauderdale Somerset Prep (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 – Devin Dipoalo, Athlete, Plantation (LAUDERDALE LAKES BOYD ANDERSON)

2025 – Elijah D’oleo, WR, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2026 – Damani Downs, WR/DB, Miami Gardens Monsignor Pace (MIAMI NORLAND)

2025 – Davion Figaro, DB, Hollywood McArthur (FORT LAUDERDALE DILLARD)

2026 – J’Vari Flowers, DB, Miami Central (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2025 – Isaac Forbes, Athlete, Doral Academy (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2025 – Janaris Foster, DB, Coconut Creek/Fort Lauderdale Stranahan (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – Ja’vhari Foster, OLB, Miami Carol City (PEMBROKE PINES FLANAGAN)

2025 – Shamar Fowles, WR, Hialeah American (MIAMI CAROL CITY)

2027 – Rashad Fuller, OL/DL, Miami Killian (MIAMI PALMETTO)

2025 – Harrison Gant, Athlete, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – Jocarian Garrett, RB/DB, Cottondale (HOMESTEAD)

2027 – Parker Gervais, TE, Miami Palmetto (MIAMI CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS)

2025 – Kareem Glass, WR, Miami Northwestern (MIAMI JACKSON)

2025 – Devin Gonzalez, QB, Weston Cypress Bay (COCONUT CREEK)

2026 - Bryant Granger, OL, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (PEMBROKE PINES WEST BROWARD)

2025 – Samuel Griffin, LB, Miramar (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2025 – Lucca Guerra, PK/P, Doral Academy (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2026 – Ben Gula, OL, Weston Cypress Bay (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2025 – Ayden Guy, OC, Boca Raton St. John Paul II (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – William Gedeon, OT, Coral Springs Taravella (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – Dylan Gill, LB, Miami Killian (HOMESTEAD SOUTH DADE)

2025 – Camari Hall, Athlete, Hollywood McArthur (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2025 – Ramon Hermida, LB, Doral Ronald Reagan (MIAMI KILLIAN)

2026 – Oliver Hernandez, WR, Coral Gables (MIAMI IMMACULATA LASALLE)

2025 – Tristen Hill, WR, SW Ranches Archbishop McCarthy (MIRAMAR)

2026 – Dametrius Hixson, OL, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan (LAUDERDALE LAKES BOYD ANDERSON)

2026 – Kametrius Hixson, DL/OL, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan (LAUDERDALE LAKES BOYD ANDERSON)

2026 – Joshua Houston, RB/DB, Fort Lauderdale NSU University School (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2026 – Marlow “M.J.” Hiddo, DE/OLB, Homestead (Goulds Palm Glades)

2025 – Branden Hoch, WR, West Boca Raton (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2025 – Koby Howard, WR, Davie Western (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA).

2025 – Christopher Hughes, OL, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2025 – Jamari Hunter, Athlete, South Plantation (FORT LAUDERDALE STRANAHAN)

2028 – Tromon Isaac Jr., WR, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep (DAVIE WESTERN)

2027 – Angel Irizarry, DL, Miami Christopher Columbus (MIAMI PALMETTO)’

2027 – Jaeden Jackson, S, Miami St. Brendan (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2026 – Jamal Jackson, WR, Miami Beach (HIALEAH ABF ACADEMY)

2027 – Jayden Jackson, OL, Miami True North Classical Academy (DAVIE WESTERN)

2025 – Jerald James, OLB, Miami Killian (MIAMI PALMETTO)

2026 – Duane Johnson, LB, Miami Killian (HOMESTEAD)

2025 – Franklyn Johnson Jr., TE, Pembroke Pines Flanagan (PEMBROKE PINES WEST BROWARD)

2025 – James Johnson, OL, Miami St. Brendan (HOMESTEAD)

2025 – Terrence Johnson Jr., Athlete, Coconut Creek Monarch (FORT LAUDERDALE CARDINAL GIBBONS)

2025 – Tim Johnson, RB, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan (PLANTATION)

2026 – Rayvon Jones Jr., QB/Athlete, Hollywood Avant Garde (FORT LAUDERDALE STRANAHAN)

2025 – Terrell Jones, RB/WR, Goulds Palm Glades (HOMESTEAD SOUTH DADE)

2026 – Thomas Jones, CB/WR, North Miami (MIAMI CAROL CITY)

2025 – Mitch Joseph, WR, Miami Beach (MIAMI CAROL CITY)

2025 – Jahprece Joseph, LB, Miami Southridge (MIAMI PALMETTO).

2027 – Zac Katz, QB, Miami True North Classical Academy (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2026 – Dominick Kelly, DB, Tampa Robinson (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2025 – Bekkem Kritza, QB, Boulder Fairview, Colorado (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2025 – Juelz LaCount, QB, Hialeah American (MIAMI CAROL CITY)

2025 – Jamal Laurince, WR, Miramar Everglades (PEMBROKE PINES FLANAGAN)

2025 – Shomari Lawrence, DT, Hollywood Hills (MIAMI NORLAND)

2025 – Malachi Lewis, QB, Montclair, New Jersey (HOMESTEAD)

2025 – Jaylen Liberal, DB, Deerfield Beach (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – Belal Logan, WR, Fort Lauderdale NSU University School (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2026 – Florentino Lopez, QB, Hollywood McArthur (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2026 – Jasen Lopez, WR, Miami True North Classical Academy (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2025 – Standley Louis Jr., WR/Slot, Coconut Creek Monarch (COCONUT CREEK)

2026 – Jayden Loving, OC, Coral Springs (PLANTATION)

2025 – Joshua Lynch, OL, Coconut Creek Monarch (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 – Joseph Mackey, CB, Homestead (MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE)

2025 - Bre’Lan Mareus, RB, Fort Lauderdale (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – Dylan McCarthy, DB/WR, Weston Cypress Bay (COCONUT CREEK)

2026 – Anthony McQueen, QB, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2026 – Key’On Mena, OL, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2026 – Leonzay Merzius, DB, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2026 – Da’Sean Miller, LB, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2027 – Jayden Miller, QB, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (FORT LAUDERDALE NSU UNIVERSITY SCHOOL)

2025 – Mekhi Miller, LB, Deerfield Beach (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2026 – Elan Mills, CB, Miami Lakes Barbara Goleman (PEMBROKE PINES FLANAGAN)

2025 – Samuel Mitchell IV, DE/TE, Pembroke Pines Charter, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (DAVIE WESTERN)

2026 – Trayvon Mitchell, SS, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (COCONUT CREEK)

2026 – Montadius Mobley, RB/DB, South Plantation (FORT LAUDERDALE STRANAHAN)

2025 – Nae’shaun Montgomery, WR, West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2027 – Daylen Morgan, OL, Goulds Palm Glades (MIAMI IMMACULATA LASALLE)

2027 – Kemmai Morris, RB, Miami Northwestern (HIALEAH MIAMI LAKES)

2025 – Bernard Oliva, DL/OL, Miami St. Brendan (MIAMI KILLIAN)

2026 – Jaden Page, WR, Miami Dr. Krop (MIAMI NORLAND)

2025 – Antwaun Parham, WR/CB, Springfield Effingham County, Georgia (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – Calysis Parks, DL, Miami High (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2025 – Zion Paret, DB, Miami Northwestern (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2025 – Ricardo Paul, DE, Coral Springs (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 – Paul Pelliccio, QB, Hollywood Hills (PEMBROKE PINES WEST BROWARD).

2026 – Herlin Perry Jr., CB, Providence LaSalle Academy, Rhode Island (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2027 - Jaeden Phillips, QB, Coconut Creek Monarch (PEMBROKE PINES SOMERSET ACADEMY)

2025 – Randy Phillips, QB, South Broward/Miramar (MIAMI CAROL CITY)

2027 – Jasiah Pierce, WR, Hollywood Hills (PEMBROKE PINES FLANAGAN)

2025 – Berdyasky Pierre, WR, Hialeah (WESTLAND HIALEAH)

2025 – Xyiem Pitter, DB, Homestead South Dade (MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE)

2025 – Matthew Pointer, DL, Fort Lauderdale (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2026 – Arron Powers Jr., QB, Deerfield Beach (LAUDERDALE LAKES BOYD ANDERSON)

2025 – Clinton Preston, LB, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI JACKSON)

2025 – Luis Pruneda, OL, Homestead (MIAMI KILLIAN)

2027 – Aiden Prywitowski, QB, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep (FORT LAUDERDALE PINE CREST)

2025 - Xayvion Quarterman, Athlete, Miami Dr. Krop (MIAMI NORLAND)

2025 – Donavan Randle, LB, Miami Edison (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2026 – Jaborree Riggins, WR, Fort Lauderdale (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2025 – Dylan Robinson, LB, Hialeah American (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA)

2026 – Javarius Robinson, Athlete, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 – Anthony Rodriguez, LB, Miami Lakes Barbara Goleman (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2027 – Cole Rodriguez, P/K, Miami Gardens Monsignor Pace (FORT LAUDERDALE CARDINAL GIBBONS).

2025 – Ethan Rowe, OL, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2026 – Jordan Rusinque, OLB, Doral Academy (PLANTATION AMERICAN HERITAGE)

2025 - Ricardo Savoix Jr. DB/Athlete, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson (POMPANO BEACH BLANCHE ELY)

2026 – Alejandro RoMay, DL, Coral Springs Charter (FORT LAUDERDALE CARDINAL GIBBONS)

2027 – Oscar Sager, QB, Coral Springs (FORT LAUDERDALE STRANAHAN)

2025 – Richard Scott III, DL, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2025 – Tyler Shattuck, QB, Plantation American Heritage (PEMBROKE PINES WEST BROWARD)

2026 – Noah Sidan, PK, Miami Norland (HOLLYWOOD CHAMINADE-MADONNA).

2025 – Ethan Silva, PK, Miami Archbishop Carroll (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2027 – Champ Smith, QB, Jupiter Christian (MIAMI CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS)

2026 – Keyon Smith, DL/OLB, Homestead South Dade (HOMESTEAD)

2026 – Wilson Smith, DB, Homestead South Dade (HOMESTEAD)

2026 – Franki Sosa Jr., Athlete, Westland Hialeah (MIAMI NORLAND)

2025 – Khalil Stevenson, OL/DL, Miami Dr. Krop (MIAMI NORLAND)

2027 – Jackson St. Pierre, CB/WR, Coconut Creek Monarch (FORT LAUDERDALE STRANAHAN)

2026 – Corey Swint, WR, Homestead South Dade (MIAMI PALMETTO)

2026 – Isaac Tanis, OT, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (PLANTATION AMERICAN HERITAGE)

2027 – Jaylen Thanis, DT, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2025 – Brandon Thomas, DE, Baltimore St. Frances Academy, Maryland (MIAMI CAROL CITY)

2026 – Gerald Thomas, DE/OLB, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2027 – Pierre Thomas, LB, 5-10, 175, Goulds Palm Glades (MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE)

2027 – Sean Thompson, WR/OLB, Hollywood South Boward (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2025 – Jaiden Toussaint, RB, Miami Central (MIAMI GARDENS MONSIGNOR PACE)

2025 – Ronald Towns, WR, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI NORLAND)

2025 – Tyler Trauth, QB, Miami Southridge (MIAMI IMMACULATA LASALLE).

2025 – Mike Varga, LB, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 – De’Andre Walker, OL/DL, Miami Booker T. Washington (MIAMI NORTHWESTERN)

2025 – King Walker, WR, Homewood, Alabama (MIAMI CENTRAL)

2026 – Quincy Walker, Athlete, Pembroke Pines Charter (PEMBROKE PINES WEST BROWARD)

2025 – Chance Washington, RB, Plantation American Heritage (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2028 – Jaquan Washington, CB/WR, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (COCONUT CREEK)

2025 – Cory Waters, LB, Homestead South Dade (MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE)

2026 – Teddy Welch, OL, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (PLANTATION AMERICAN HERITAGE)

2027 – Bryce Williams, DB/Athlete, Pembroke Pines Somerset (DAVIE WESTERN)

2026 – Caleb Williams, DB/Athlete, Pembroke Pines Somerset (DAVIE WESTERN)

2026 – Durrell Williams II, DL, Pembroke Pines Charter (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2027 – Amani Witherspoon, CB, Coconut Creek Monarch (FORT LAUDERDALE STRANAHAN)

2026 – Jordan Wooden, Athlete, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (MIAMI MONSIGNOR PACE)

2025 – Jaylin Woods, WR, Wellington (COCONUT CREEK MONARCH)

2027 – Amir Wright, WR/RB, Goulds Palm Glades (HOMESTEAD SOUTH DADE)

2025 – Preston Wright, QB, Ocala Trinity Catholic (FORT LAUDERDALE CARDINAL GIBBONS)

2025 – Cedric Wyche II, RB, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

2025 – Alex Yearwood, DE, Miami True North Classical Academy (MIAMI NORLAND)

2025 – Jalen Young, WR, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (FORT LAUDERDALE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS)

NEW HEAD COACHES

Fort Lauderdale Stranahan – Jacky Candy

Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy – Jase Stewart

Hollywood McArthur – Alex Barron

Homestead Everglades Prep – Jermain Kelson Sr.

Miami Beach – Wilkie Perez

Miami Belen Jesuit - Nicholas Oyarzun

Miami Carol City – George Stubbs

Miami Dr. Krop – Vernon Wilder III

Miami Jackson – Max Edwards

Miami Killian – Rudy Trevino

Miami Northwestern – Teddy Bridgewater

Oakland Park Northeast – Neil Nelson

Parkland Douglas – Christian Baldwin

Pembroke Pines Somerset – Nitro Baker

Plantation – Daryl Strong

Pompano Beach Blanche Ely – Terrence McFadden

MIAMI-DADE/BROWARD INFORMATION YEAR-ROUND. https://larryblustein.com/

For the past 54 years, we have spent plenty of time on football fields than anyone in the country. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, we get to as many events as possible to see the athletes LIVE. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..