LAST UPDATED: August 4, 2022

Every year for the past five plus decades, we have put out nearly every football prospect from Miami-Dade and Broward Counties – as well as throughout the entire state of Florida.

That reputation has earned a following of thousands of college coaches from across the nation who use the information that we list – and they continue to contact us throughout the course of a year, looking for information on the prospects that we list in all classes.

In the coming months, we will list every position in Miami-Dade and Broward – with all classes included – and will solicit the help of coaches and prospects to ensure that the information is correct.

If there are any changes to be made, PLEASE DO NOT DO IT ON THE POST. Simply send the players who have moved or changed positions to us via e-mail. We will NOT accept any other form of change.

Remember, this information is what college coaches are looking at, so this will be what they have to go on.

Thanks so much for your help in getting the information correct.

Larry Blustein – This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. ONLY VALID CHANGES WILL BE MADE. NOT TRANSFERS THAT ARE PENDING.

2023 – Giscard Aaruz, Miami St. Brendan

2024 – Loic Adams, Miami Coral Reef (G)

2024 – Nathan Adras, Miami Dr. Krop (C)

2023 – Viceme Alcime, Miramar

2023 – Christopher Alexandre, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (G)

2024 – Cooper Allen, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2025 – Pete Almeida, Miami Archbishop Carroll

2024 – Ashton Ames, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2023 – Juan Angrino, Miami Ferguson

2024 – Raynor Andrews, Miami Jackson (G)

2023 – Troy Antonoglou, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2025 – Dayen Morouf-Araibi, Plantation American Heritage

2023 – Raymond Arroyo, Homestead Everglades Prep

2023 – Juan Carlos Arocho, Coconut Creek (G)

2023 – Zian Atawalla, Coconut Creek Monarch

2026 – Ekeem Atehortau, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2024 – Jared Atkinson, Miramar

2023 – Gamall Augustin, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Albert Avant, Miami Northwestern

2023 - Ian Baez, Hollywood Avant Garde

2023 – Cole Baird, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian (Athlete)

2023 – Isaac Baker, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Jovaun Baker, South Plantation

2023 - Izick Jean-Baptiste, Miramar Everglades

2025 – Sergio Barrera, Fort Lauderdale

2024 – David Bassan, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy (T/G)

2023 – Benjamin Betancourt, Miami True North (Athlete)

2024 – Cornelius Bembry, Miami Monsignor Pace (G)

2023 – Daniel Benitez, Miami Palmer Trinity (T)

2025 – Apollo Benito, Miami Christopher Columbus

2025 – Abdur Bey III, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2026 – Jaylen Blackwell, Miami Booker T. Washington

2024 – Nathan Julian Blanc, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Zack Boehly, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (T)

2024 – Nick Bomnin, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2023 – Jack Boswell, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2024 – Lonnie Brady, Homestead

2024 – Michael Brennan, Weston Cypress Bay (OT)

2024 – Blake Brewer, Miami Christopher Columbus (C/G)

2024 – Aham Brown, Homestead (T)

2023 – Jadon Brown, Plantation American Heritage (T)

2023 – Seth Broward, Hialeah American

2025 – Joshua Burgos, Miami Monsignor Pace

2023 – Tyreke Burrows, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2023 – Francisco Caballero, Miami Gulliver Prep

2024 - Jackson Campbell, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (G)

2025 - Tramayne Carson, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Josh Caso, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2024 – Jameel Carter, Homestead (G)

2023 - Gerson Castro, Homestead Everglades Prep (DT)

2023 – Justin Castro, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2025 – Norberto Ceballos, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

2024 – Angel Cedeno, Miami Immaculata LaSalle

2024 – Terrance Chambers, Miami Booker T. Washington (Athlete)

2024 – Jimmy Diaz-Chang, Somerset Academy Silver Palms

2024 – Karsten Charles, Davie Western

2023 - Kevin Charles, Hollywood Avant Garde

2024 – Martaz Charles, Sunrise Piper

2023 – Shamar Charles, Plantation

2024 – Deymein Chavarry, Davie Western
2023 – Kevin Chavez, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

2023 – Jefferson Cherisme, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic

2024 – Michael Chiples, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

2024 – George Colebrook, Miami Jackson (G)

2024 – Trey Collesso, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy (G/T)

2023 – Joey Colosi, Plantation American Heritage (C)

2025 – Anthony Contreras, Miami Sunset

2023 – Jamari Cooley, Miami Dr. Krop (G)

2025 – Richard Cristobal, Miami Christopher Columbus

2023 – Jeremiah Critch, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2224 – Ashawn Cross, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2024 – Andrew Crowley, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy (T/G)

2024 – Alex Cunha, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2023 – Xavier Curry, Hollywood McArthur (G)

2023 – Marvin Cyriac, Coconut Creek Monarch (C)

2024 – Kijahni Daniel, Hollywood MacArthur (T)

2025 – Daniel Davis, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (G)

2024 – Giovanni David, Plantation

2025 – Daniel Davis, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2025 – Mike Dean, Miami High

2025 – Fernando De Izaguir, Miami Christopher Columbus (T)

2025 – Jean Devalus, Miami Norland

2025 – Ben Diaz, Plantation American Heritage

2023 – Dominic Diaz, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (LS)

2023 – Stefano Digabriele, Doral Academy

2025 – Alex Dimartino, Fort Lauderdale

2024 – Shawn Dieujuste, Miami Edison

2025 – Chris Delgado, Miami Palmer Trinity

2023 - Darryl Doctor, Miami Palmetto (G)

2025 – Trent Donaldson, Homestead Everglades Prep (DT)

2023 – Denzel Dorn, Miami Gulliver Prep

2023 – Elijah Douglas III, Miami Southridge (C)

2023 – Khristian Duarte, Miramar Everglades

2023 - Trey Dubuc, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (LS)

2023 - Deandre Duffus, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (T)

2024 – Jabari Dukes, Miami Monsignor Pace (G)

2023 – Kevin Dunbar, Fort Lauderdale Dillard 

2023 – Gustavo Elladen, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2024 – Giovanne Elossaint, Homestead

2023 – Sam Estil, Plantation (G/C)

2024 – Chanellson Exume, Miami Edison    

2023 - Loriwins Fabien, Miramar

2023 – Josh Felipe, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Ryan Jean-Felix, Miami Booker T. Washington

2023 – Julian Fernandez, Miami Coral Reef

2023 – Antonio Flovil, Miami Northwestern

2023 – Antwon Foulkes, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (G)

2023 – David Francis, Miramar

2024 – Friently Francois, Homestead

2024 – Lubens Francois, Oakland Park Northeast (DL) 

2023 – Matt Fregly, Plantation (LS)

2023 – Joshua Fullwood, Miramar Everglades

2023 – Edward Galvez, Miami Southridge

2023 – Emilio Garcia, Miami Coral Reef (C)

2023 – Jake Garcia, Miami – Gustavo Florida Christian (G)

2023 – Nicholas Garcia, Miami Dr. Krop (T)

2024 – Noel Garcia, Homestead South Dade

2024 – Lorenzo Gimenez, Miami St. Brendan

2023 – Rey Giminez, Coral Gables (Athlete)

2025 – Antonio Gonzalez, Miami Belen Jesuit

2025 – Adrian Gomez, Miami True North

2025 – Ernesto Gonzalez, Homestead Everglades Prep (T)
2024 – Julian Gonzalez, Coral Gables (G)

2023 – Jordan Graham, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (T)

2026 – Bryan Granger, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy (C)

2023 – Gnacen Grant, Sunrise Piper

2024 – Ezrin Green, Miami Jackson (T) 

2023 – Harrison Green, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (T/G)

2023 - Shelton Green, Miami Gulliver Prep (T/G)

2023 – Marcus Griffin, Miramar Everglades

2024 – John Gruber, Parkland Douglas

2024 – Marcos Guimara, Miami Archbishop Carroll (Athlete)

2024 – Santino Guitian, Doral Academy

2025 – Justin Hadnot, Miami Monsignor Pace

2024 – Michael Hall, South Miami (G)

2023 – Raheem Hall, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2025 – Caleb Harris, Miami Edison

2023 – Elvin Harris, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (T)

2023 – Devone Hendrix, Miami Norland

2024 – Riley Henry, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Hashley Heriveaux Jr. (T)

2025 – Carlos Hernandez, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

2025 – Ruben Hernandez, Miami Christopher Columbus (T)

2024 – Anuar Herrera, Doral Academy

2023 – Julian Herrera, Miami Christopher Columbus (T)

2023 – Andrew Hinds, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2025 – Jesse Hinojosa, Miami Archbishop Carroll (Athlete)

2025 – Eddie Holly, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2023 – Johnny Holly, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2024 – Gavin Hooten, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (C)

2024 – Isaiah Hope, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2026 – Ananaius Humphrey, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2023 – Jacob Hunter, Parkland Douglas (G)

2025 – Phillip Jackson, Miami Booker T. Washington (Athlete)

2023 – Rico Jackson, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (T)

2023 – Jayvin James, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (T)

2024 – Justyn James, Miami Monsignor Pace

2023 – Abijah Jean, Parkland Douglas (G)

2024 – Fernando Jeanty, North Miami Beach

2025 – James Johnson, Miami St. Brendan

2025 – Stephon Johnson, Miami Booker T. Washington

2023 – Ty’Selle Johnson, Miramar

2024 – Albert Jones, Miami Central

2024 – Alex Jorge, Miami Christopher Columbus (T)

2025 – Marcus Kelley, Miramar Everglades

2024 – Matthew Kendricks, Miramar

2025 – Terrence Kimble, Davie Western

2023 – Cameron King, North Miami

2023 – Victor King, Plantation American Heritage

2023 – Caysun Kinghorn, South Plantation

2025 – Chavis Knowles, Miami Booker T. Washington

2023 – Jeffson Lafont, North Miami Beach

2023 – Blaize Lahman, Plantation American Heritage (G/T)

2024 – Adrian Lang, Miramar

2023 – William Larkins, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (C)

2024 – Kyle Laurent, Hollywood McArthur (C)

2025 – Jaden Ledo, Miami Archbishop Carroll (C)

2024 – Jamin Lennon, Fort Lauderdale

2023 – Matthew Leon, Miami True North (Athlete)

2024 – Benjamin Levesque, Coconut Creek Monarch

2023 – Jesse Levy, Coral Springs Coral Glades

2024 – Dillan Lewis, Sunrise Piper

2024 – Tyler Livingston, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2023 – Pedro Llanas, Doral Academy

2024 – Brandon Lopez, Miami Ferguson

2023 - Sam Lopez, Doral Academy (T)

2023 - David Losa, Southwest Miami

2023 – Alexis Louis, Miami Booker T. Washington

2025 – Jonathan Louis, Pembroke Pines Flanagan 

2024 – Eddie Lozano, Pembroke Pines Charter 

2024 – Timothy Burroughs-Love, Plantation American Heritage

2023 – Johnny MacClugage, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (G/C)

2023 – Danny Maitlen Jr., Hollywood South Broward (T)

2023 – Konnor Mann, Miami Christopher Columbus (OT/OG)

2023 – Aiden Martinez, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna OG)

2024 – Ricardo Martinez, Miami Killian

2023 – Wistanson Mathurin, Coral Springs (T)

2024 – James McDevitt, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Eugene McElwee, North Miami

2025 – Mylik McClary, Miami Edison

2023 – Gabriel Medina, Hialeah Gardens

2024 – Jonathan Mejia, Miami Ferguson

2024 – Matthew Mejia, Davie Western

2025 – Brandon Mendieta, SW Ranches Archbishop McCarthy

2023 – Alex Mendizabal, Doral Academy (G)

2023 – Rickie Michel, Miami Monsignor Pace (G)

2023 – Ryan Mickow, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (T/G)

2024 – Josh Milford, Davie Western

2024 – Carlos Millan, Miami Archbishop Carroll (Athlete)

2024 - Daniel Mincey, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (T)

2024 – Elisson Mirutil, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Luke Moise, Miami Central

2023 - Kenneth Moore, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons 

2024 – Dylan Moria, Hollywood McArthur (T)

2023 – Sean Montoya, Miami Dade Christian (C)

2024 – Nicolas Morales, Miami St. Brendan

2024 – Keidan Mullings, Fort Lauderdale

2025 – Brandon Munoz, Somerset Homestead

2024 – Christian Nieves, Homestead South Dade (C)

2024 - Jason Nunez, Miami True North (Athlete)

2023 – Bradley Ohanahen, Hialeah American

2025 – Henry Ostolaza, Homestead South Dade

2023 – Osten Patterson, Miami Killian (G/C)

2024 – Wilfred Jean-Paul, Miami Edison

2025 – Bernard Oliva, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy

2023 – Frederick Owens, North Miami

2025 – Rudy Andre Pages, Miami Ransom Everglades

2024 – Armando Pavoni, Miami Beach (C)

2023 – Oquan Paul, Miramar

2023 – Zxamyir Pelissier, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

2024 – Hadley Perclies, Oakland Park Northeast (DL) 

2023 – Lebron Pette, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (G)

2023 – Victor Pino, Miami Palmetto

2024 – Rashawn Pittman, Homestead

2024 – Daniel Pongnon, Miramar Everglades

2023 – Matthew Prigmore, Weston Cypress Bay (C)

2025 – Luis Pruneda, Homestead

2025 – Vinh Quain, Miramar Everglades

2023 – David Quinland, Hialeah American

2023 – Gabriel Quintas, Miami Christopher Columbus (T) 

2024 – Ivan Quesada, Miami Archbishop Carroll (Athlete)

2023 – Joshua Radcliff, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

2025 – Alexander Raecke, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2023 – Jeyson Ramon, Oakland Park Northeast

2024 – Maurice Reath, Miami Northwestern

2024 – Anthony Reed, Homestead South Dade

2024 – Steel Reed, Miami Gulliver Prep

2023 - Lenz Revange, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2023 – Jadhiel Reyes, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

2024 – Keion Reyes, Miami Central (T)

2023 – Roger Reyes, Davie Western

2025 – Logan Reynolds, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2023 – Luke Riera, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2024 – Caleb Riley, Miami Norland

2023 – Lakendrick Riley, Plantation

2023 – Jurian Rivera, Miami St. Brendan

2025 – Ronin Roberts, Miami Gulliver Prep

2024 - William Roberts III, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (T)

2024 – Christopher Robinson, Miami Palmetto (G)

2023 – Julius Robinson, Miami Booker T. Washington (G)

2024 – Christopher Robinson, Miami Palmetto (G)

2023 – Alex Rodriguez, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2023 – Jake Rodriguez, Miami Christopher Columbus (G)

2024 – Jonathan Rodriguez, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (T)

2023 – Jude Roman, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2024 – William Rothmiller III, Miami Central (G)

2024 – Matthew Rubio, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (C)

2024 – Roman Ruiz, Sunrise Piper (C)

2024 – Jamari Russell, Plantation

2023 – Seth Rylands, Hialeah Gardens

2023 – Hector Saldano, Miami Belen Jesuit (G)

2025 – Billy Saleh, Coral Gables (G)

2024 – Jason Sanchez, Pompano Beach

2025 – Jake Santovenia, Miami Archbishop Carroll (Athlete)

2023 – Nico Sauceda, Somerset Academy Silver Palms

2026 – Sebastin Schirino, Homestead Everglades Prep (G)

2024 – Nicholas Serrano, Miami Killian

2024 - Teko Shoats, Miami Central

2023 – Michael Shoemaker, Davie Western

2025 – Joey Siciliano, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2025 - Henry Jean-Simon, Miami High

2025 – Larry Slocum, Davie Nova (DL)

2025 – Justin Smiley, Miami Monsignor Pace

2025 – Deric Smith, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (G)

2024 – Carter Smith, Pembroke Pines West Broward (LS)

2025 – Jeremy Smith, Coral Gables (T-Athlete)

2026 – Khyze Smith, Miami Jackson

2024 – Michael Smith, South Miami

2023 – Rodric Smith, Miami Norland (G)

2023 – Broden Sobolewski, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Kodee Soto, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2023 – Dylan Spaeder, Coconut Creek Monarch (G)

2023 - Lucas Stefano, Miami Westminster Christian (G)

2024 – Aaon Stephen, Somerset Academy Silver Palms

2025 – Livenzo Stephens, Fort Lauderdale

2023 – Tyler Sternberg, Plantation American Heritage

2023 – Samuel St. Fort, Davie Nova (Athlete)

2023 – Billy Stier, Miami Braddock (T)

2024 – George Stubbs Jr., Hollywood Avant Garde

2024 – Brian Suarez, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Michael Suarez, Miami Belen Jesuit (T)

2025 – Rafael Suarez, Miami High

2023 – Sebastian Suarez, Doral Academy (T)

2023 – Jaden Sullivan, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2025 – Lakota Tanner, Davie Western

2024 – Devan Taylor, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (G)

2024 – Leroy Taylor, Miami Northwestern

2024 - Corrinthion Thomas, Hollywood Avant Garde (C)

2023 – Chileme Tiamane, Sunrise Piper

2023 – Frankie Tinilau, Miami Immaculata LaSalle

2024 – Lorenzo Toafa, Oakland Park Northeast (DE)

2025 – Tavares Tookes, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2023 – Darrian Torres, Miami Belen Jesuit (G)

2025 – Jaylin Torres, Miramar

2023 – Jeremiah Toussaint, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy

2024 – Jason Uzoma, Miramar

2023 – Nick Valdes, Miami Ferguson

2023 – Julian Valdez, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2024 – Ethan VanZant, Miami Palmer Trinity

2025 – Ivan Vasquez, Homestead Everglades Prep (G/T)

2023 – Juan Victoria, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

2025 – Mitchell Vidal, Miami Westminster Christian (Athlete)

2024 – Bryan Wallace, Miami Killian
2023 – Conal Walsh, OL, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2025 – Ethan Watts, Miami Gulliver Prep

2026 – Teddy Welch, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian Academy

2023 – Caric White, Hialeah American

2023 – Jimon Whittick, Davie Nova (DL)

2025 – Damar Williams, Miami Booker T. Washington

2024 – Davari Williams, Miami Monsignor Pace

2024 – Jimmy Williams III, Plantation American Heritage (T)

2024 – Jordan Williams, Miami Killian

2023 - Khristian Williams, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (C)

2025 – Ta’darius Williams, Homestead South Dade (T)

2025 – Roland Wilson, Coconut Creek Monarch

2023 – Justin Wood, Miami Palmetto (LS)

2025 – Isaiah Wright, Miami Norland

2025 – Jeremiah Young, Miami Edison

2024 – Sergio Zambrana, Somerset Academy Silver Palms

2024 – Jonathan Zarut, Miami Christopher Columbus (LS)

2024 – Justin Zeller, Davie Western

2024 – Holden Zeltner, Coconut Creek Monarch

For the past 52 years, we have spent plenty of time on football fields. From games to practices, camps, combines and 7-on-7 events, we get to as many events as possible to see the athletes LIVE. Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein) Instagram (@OurBoyBlu) and Twitter (@larryblustein). Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..